The following grid is a sample of our projected starters page. The current data is reserved for paid subscribers.
Click here to subscribe today!

Team 9/9 - Tuesday9/10 - Wednesday9/11 - Thursday9/12 - Friday9/13 - Saturday
ANAH. Santiago (L)
@ TEX, W 9-3
M. Shoemaker (R)
@ TEX, W 8-1
C. Rasmus (R)
@ TEX, W 7-3
C. Wilson (L)
vs HOU, W 11-3
J. Weaver (R)
vs HOU, W 5-2
ATLE. Santana (R)
@ WAS, L 4-6
A. Harang (R)
@ WAS, W 6-2
 A. Wood (L)
@ TEX, L 1-2
J. Teheran (R)
@ TEX, L 2-3
AZW. Miley (L)
@ SF, L 1-5
J. Collmenter (R)
@ SF, L 0-5
R. Delgado (R)
@ SF, L 2-6
V. Nuno (L)
vs SD, L 5-6
C. Anderson (R)
vs SD, W 10-4
BALC. Tillman (R)
@ BOS, W 4-1
W. Chen (L)
@ BOS, W 10-6
 K. Gausman (R)
vs NYY, W 2-1
B. Norris (R)
vs NYY, W 5-0
M. Gonzalez (R)
vs NYY, L 2-3
BOSA. Ranaudo (R)
vs BAL, L 1-4
B. Workman (R)
vs BAL, L 6-10
C. Buchholz (R)
@ KC, W 6-3
A. Webster (R)
@ KC, W 4-2
R. De La Rosa (R)
@ KC, L 1-7
CHI-AJ. Danks (L)
vs OAK, L 2-11
C. Bassitt (R)
vs OAK, W 2-1
C. Sale (L)
vs OAK, W 1-0
POSTPONED
vs MIN, 8:10
S. Carroll (R)
vs MIN, W 5-1
J. Quintana (L)
vs MIN, W 7-6
CHI-NJ. Arrieta (R)
@ TOR, L 2-9
K. Hendricks (R)
@ TOR, L 1-11
 T. Wada (L)
@ PIT, L 3-7
F. Doubront (L)
@ PIT, W 6-4
CINM. Leake (R)
vs STL, W 9-5
A. Simon (R)
vs STL, W 4-2
J. Cueto (R)
vs STL, W 1-0
D. Corcino (R)
@ MIL, L 2-3
D. Holmberg (L)
@ MIL, W 5-1
CLET. Bauer (R)
vs MIN, L 3-4
POSTPONED
vs MIN, 7:05
C. Kluber (R)
vs MIN, W 8-2
T. House (L)
vs MIN, W 2-0
C. Carrasco (R)
@ DET, L 2-7
D. Salazar (R)
@ DET, L 4-5
COLC. Bergman (R)
@ NYM, L 0-2
T. Matzek (L)
@ NYM, L 0-2
 J. De La Rosa (L)
@ STL, L 1-5
F. Morales (L)
@ STL, L 4-5
DETM. Scherzer (R)
vs KC, W 4-2
R. Porcello (R)
vs KC, L 0-3
 D. Price (L)
vs CLE, W 7-2
K. Lobstein (L)
vs CLE, W 5-4
HOUC. McHugh (R)
@ SEA, W 2-1
N. Tropeano (R)
@ SEA, W 5-2
 B. Oberholtzer (L)
@ LAA, L 3-11
S. Feldman (R)
@ LAA, L 2-5
KCJ. Vargas (L)
@ DET, L 2-4
J. Shields (R)
@ DET, W 3-0
L. Hendriks (R)
vs BOS, L 3-6
Y. Ventura (R)
vs BOS, L 2-4
J. Guthrie (R)
vs BOS, W 7-1
LAR. Hernandez (R)
vs SD, L 3-6
D. Haren (R)
vs SD, W 4-0
 H. Ryu (L)
@ SF, L 0-9
Z. Greinke (R)
@ SF, W 17-0
MIAT. Koehler (R)
@ MIL, W 6-3
J. Cosart (R)
@ MIL, L 1-4
N. Eovaldi (R)
@ MIL, L 2-4
H. Alvarez (R)
@ PHI, L 1-3
B. Hand (L)
@ PHI, L 1-2
MILM. Garza (R)
vs MIA, L 3-6
W. Peralta (R)
vs MIA, W 4-1
M. Fiers (R)
vs MIA, W 4-2
K. Lohse (R)
vs CIN, W 3-2
Y. Gallardo (R)
vs CIN, L 1-5
MINT. May (R)
@ CLE, W 4-3
POSTPONED
@ CLE, 7:05
K. Gibson (R)
@ CLE, L 2-8
R. Nolasco (R)
@ CLE, L 0-2
POSTPONED
@ CWS, 8:10
P. Hughes (R)
@ CWS, L 1-5
L. Darnell (L)
@ CWS, L 6-7
NY-AH. Kuroda (R)
vs TB, L 3-4
C. Capuano (L)
vs TB, W 8-5
M. Pineda (R)
vs TB, W 5-4
B. McCarthy (R)
@ BAL, L 1-2
B. Mitchell (R)
@ BAL, L 0-5
S. Greene (R)
@ BAL, W 3-2
NY-NJ. deGrom (R)
vs COL, W 2-0
R. Montero (R)
vs COL, W 2-0
B. Colon (R)
vs WAS, L 2-6
D. Gee (R)
vs WAS, W 4-3
Z. Wheeler (R)
vs WAS, L 3-10
OAKJ. Lester (L)
@ CWS, W 11-2
J. Samardzija (R)
@ CWS, L 1-2
S. Kazmir (L)
@ CWS, L 0-1
J. Hammel (R)
@ SEA, L 2-4
S. Gray (R)
@ SEA, W 3-2
PHID. Buchanan (R)
vs PIT, W 4-3
J. Williams (R)
vs PIT, L 3-6
A. Burnett (R)
vs PIT, L 1-4
C. Hamels (L)
vs MIA, W 3-1
K. Kendrick (R)
vs MIA, W 2-1
PITE. Volquez (R)
@ PHI, L 3-4
V. Worley (R)
@ PHI, W 6-3
F. Liriano (L)
@ PHI, W 4-1
G. Cole (R)
vs CHC, W 7-3
J. Locke (L)
vs CHC, L 4-6
SDA. Cashner (R)
@ LAD, W 6-3
I. Kennedy (R)
@ LAD, L 0-4
 E. Stults (L)
@ ARI, W 6-5
T. Ross (R)
@ ARI, L 4-10
SEAR. Elias (L)
vs HOU, L 1-2
H. Iwakuma (R)
vs HOU, L 2-5
 J. Paxton (L)
vs OAK, W 4-2
F. Hernandez (R)
vs OAK, L 2-3
SFY. Petit (R)
vs ARI, W 5-1
R. Vogelsong (R)
vs ARI, W 5-0
J. Peavy (R)
vs ARI, W 6-2
M. Bumgarner (L)
vs LAD, W 9-0
T. Hudson (R)
vs LAD, L 0-17
STLM. Wacha (R)
@ CIN, L 5-9
J. Lackey (R)
@ CIN, L 2-4
L. Lynn (R)
@ CIN, L 0-1
A. Wainwright (R)
vs COL, W 5-1
S. Miller (R)
vs COL, W 5-4
TBC. Archer (R)
@ NYY, W 4-3
J. Odorizzi (R)
@ NYY, L 5-8
A. Cobb (R)
@ NYY, L 4-5
N. Karns (R)
@ TOR, W 1-0
J. Hellickson (R)
@ TOR, L 3-6
TEXC. Lewis (R)
vs LAA, L 3-9
N. Tepesch (R)
vs LAA, L 1-8
N. Martinez (R)
vs LAA, L 3-7
D. Holland (L)
vs ATL, W 2-1
L. Bonilla (R)
vs ATL, W 3-2
TORM. Buehrle (L)
vs CHC, W 9-2
D. Hutchison (R)
vs CHC, W 11-1
 J. Happ (L)
vs TB, L 0-1
R. Dickey (R)
vs TB, W 6-3
WASJ. Zimmermann (R)
vs ATL, W 6-4
S. Strasburg (R)
vs ATL, L 2-6
T. Roark (R)
@ NYM, W 6-2
G. Gonzalez (L)
@ NYM, L 3-4
D. Fister (R)
@ NYM, W 10-3