The following grid is a sample of our projected starters page. The current data is reserved for paid subscribers.
Click here to subscribe today!

Team 8/21 - Friday8/22 - Saturday8/23 - Sunday8/24 - Monday8/25 - Tuesday
ANAH. Santiago (L)
vs TOR, L 2-9
A. Heaney (L)
vs TOR, L 3-15
G. Richards (R)
vs TOR, L 5-12
 J. Weaver (R)
@ DET, W 8-7
ATLS. Miller (R)
@ CHC, L 3-5
W. Perez (R)
@ CHC, L 7-9
M. Wisler (R)
@ CHC, L 3-9
J. Teheran (R)
vs COL, W 5-3
M. Foltynewicz (R)
vs COL, L 1-5
AZR. De La Rosa (R)
@ CIN, W 6-3
R. Delgado (R)
@ CIN, W 11-7
C. Anderson (R)
@ CIN, W 4-0
J. Chacin (R)
vs STL, L 3-5
R. Ray (L)
vs STL, L 1-9
BALW. Chen (L)
vs MIN, L 3-4
C. Tillman (R)
vs MIN, L 2-3
K. Gausman (R)
vs MIN, L 3-4
U. Jimenez (R)
@ KC, L 3-8
M. Gonzalez (R)
@ KC, L 2-3
BOSH. Owens (L)
vs KC, W 7-2
M. Barnes (R)
vs KC, L 3-6
E. Rodriguez (L)
vs KC, L 6-8
J. Kelly (R)
@ CWS, W 5-4
W. Miley (L)
@ CWS, L 4-5
CHI-AC. Sale (L)
@ SEA, W 11-4
C. Rodon (L)
@ SEA, W 6-3
J. Danks (L)
@ SEA, L 6-8
J. Samardzija (R)
vs BOS, L 4-5
J. Quintana (L)
vs BOS, W 5-4
CHI-NK. Hendricks (R)
vs ATL, W 5-3
D. Haren (R)
vs ATL, W 9-7
J. Hammel (R)
vs ATL, W 9-3
J. Lester (L)
vs CLE, W 2-1
J. Arrieta (R)
@ SF, W 8-5
CIND. Holmberg (L)
vs ARI, L 3-6
A. DeSclafani (R)
vs ARI, L 7-11
R. Iglesias (R)
vs ARI, L 0-4
K. Sampson (R)
vs DET, W 12-5
J. Lamb (L)
vs LAD, L 1-5
CLEC. Carrasco (R)
@ NYY, W 7-3
D. Salazar (R)
@ NYY, L 2-6
T. Bauer (R)
@ NYY, W 4-3
C. Kluber (R)
@ CHC, L 1-2
J. Tomlin (R)
vs MIL, W 11-6
COLJ. Gray (R)
vs NYM, L 9-14
C. Rusin (L)
vs NYM, L 9-14
D. Hale (R)
vs NYM, L 1-5
J. De La Rosa (L)
@ ATL, L 3-5
C. Bettis (R)
@ ATL, W 5-1
DETJ. Verlander (R)
vs TEX, L 0-2
R. Wolf (L)
vs TEX, L 3-5
M. Boyd (L)
vs TEX, L 2-4
B. Farmer (R)
@ CIN, L 5-12
A. Simon (R)
vs LAA, L 7-8
HOUM. Fiers (R)
vs LAD, W 3-0
S. Kazmir (L)
vs LAD, W 3-1
L. McCullers (R)
vs LAD, W 3-2
S. Feldman (R)
@ NYY, L 0-1
D. Keuchel (L)
@ NYY, W 15-1
KCJ. Cueto (R)
@ BOS, L 2-7
Y. Ventura (R)
@ BOS, W 6-3
E. Volquez (R)
@ BOS, W 8-6
K. Medlen (R)
vs BAL, W 8-3
D. Duffy (L)
vs BAL, W 3-2
LAB. Anderson (L)
@ HOU, L 0-3
Z. Greinke (R)
@ HOU, L 1-3
C. Kershaw (L)
@ HOU, L 2-3
 A. Wood (L)
@ CIN, W 5-1
MIAK. Flores (R)
vs PHI, L 1-7
J. Nicolino (L)
vs PHI, L 2-4
A. Conley (L)
vs PHI, L 0-2
T. Koehler (R)
vs PIT, L 2-5
B. Hand (L)
vs PIT, W 5-2
MILJ. Nelson (R)
@ WAS, W 10-3
T. Jungmann (R)
@ WAS, L 1-6
M. Garza (R)
@ WAS, L 5-9
 W. Peralta (R)
@ CLE, L 6-11
MINT. Milone (L)
@ BAL, W 4-3
K. Gibson (R)
@ BAL, W 3-2
M. Pelfrey (R)
@ BAL, W 4-3
 E. Santana (R)
@ TB, W 11-7
NY-AM. Tanaka (R)
vs CLE, L 3-7
L. Severino (R)
vs CLE, W 6-2
C. Sabathia (L)
vs CLE, L 3-4
N. Eovaldi (R)
vs HOU, W 1-0
I. Nova (R)
vs HOU, L 1-15
NY-NB. Colon (R)
@ COL, W 14-9
J. Niese (L)
@ COL, W 14-9
L. Verrett (R)
@ COL, W 5-1
J. deGrom (R)
@ PHI, W 16-7
N. Syndergaard (R)
@ PHI, W 6-5
OAKC. Bassitt (R)
vs TB, L 1-2
S. Gray (R)
vs TB, L 4-5
K. Graveman (R)
vs TB, W 8-2
F. Doubront (L)
@ SEA, W 11-5
J. Chavez (R)
@ SEA, L 5-6
PHIJ. Eickhoff (R)
@ MIA, W 7-1
A. Harang (R)
@ MIA, W 4-2
A. Nola (R)
@ MIA, W 2-0
A. Morgan (L)
vs NYM, L 7-16
J. Williams (R)
vs NYM, L 5-6
PITJ. Locke (L)
vs SF, L 4-6
G. Cole (R)
vs SF, W 3-2
F. Liriano (L)
vs SF, W 5-2
J. Happ (L)
@ MIA, W 5-2
C. Morton (R)
@ MIA, L 2-5
SDA. Cashner (R)
vs STL, W 9-3
I. Kennedy (R)
vs STL, W 8-0
C. Rea (R)
vs STL, L 3-10
 J. Shields (R)
@ WAS, L 3-8
SEAF. Hernandez (R)
vs CWS, L 4-11
V. Nuno (L)
vs CWS, L 3-6
T. Walker (R)
vs CWS, W 8-6
H. Iwakuma (R)
vs OAK, L 5-11
M. Montgomery (L)
vs OAK, W 6-5
SFM. Bumgarner (L)
@ PIT, W 6-4
M. Leake (R)
@ PIT, L 2-3
R. Vogelsong (R)
@ PIT, L 2-5
 M. Cain (R)
vs CHC, L 5-8
STLJ. Lackey (R)
@ SD, L 3-9
C. Martinez (R)
@ SD, L 0-8
M. Wacha (R)
@ SD, W 10-3
L. Lynn (R)
@ ARI, W 5-3
J. Garcia (L)
@ ARI, W 9-1
TBD. Smyly (L)
@ OAK, W 2-1
E. Ramirez (R)
@ OAK, W 5-4
J. Odorizzi (R)
@ OAK, L 2-8
 N. Karns (R)
vs MIN, L 7-11
TEXC. Lewis (R)
@ DET, W 2-0
Y. Gallardo (R)
@ DET, W 5-3
C. Hamels (L)
@ DET, W 4-2
 D. Holland (L)
vs TOR, L 5-6
TORD. Price (L)
@ LAA, W 9-2
M. Estrada (R)
@ LAA, W 15-3
R. Dickey (R)
@ LAA, W 12-5
 M. Buehrle (L)
@ TEX, W 6-5
WASG. Gonzalez (L)
vs MIL, L 3-10
J. Ross (R)
vs MIL, W 6-1
J. Zimmermann (R)
vs MIL, W 9-5
 S. Strasburg (R)
vs SD, W 8-3