The following grid is a sample of our projected starters page. The current data is reserved for paid subscribers.
Click here to subscribe today!

Team 9/4 - Thursday9/5 - Friday9/6 - Saturday9/7 - Sunday9/8 - Monday
ANAH. Santiago (L)
@ MIN, W 5-4
M. Shoemaker (R)
@ MIN, W 7-6
C. Rasmus (R)
@ MIN, W 8-5
C. Wilson (L)
@ MIN, W 14-4
J. Weaver (R)
@ CLE, W 12-3
ATL A. Harang (R)
@ MIA, L 3-11
A. Wood (L)
@ MIA, W 4-3
J. Teheran (R)
@ MIA, L 0-4
M. Minor (L)
@ WAS, L 1-2
AZR. Delgado (R)
@ SD, W 5-1
V. Nuno (L)
@ LAD, L 1-2
C. Anderson (R)
@ LAD, L 2-5
T. Cahill (R)
@ LAD, L 2-7
 
BALC. Tillman (R)
vs CIN, W 9-7
W. Chen (L)
@ TB, L 0-3
K. Gausman (R)
@ TB, L 2-3
B. Norris (R)
@ TB, W 7-5
M. Gonzalez (R)
@ BOS, W 4-0
BOSB. Workman (R)
@ NYY, L 4-5
A. Webster (R)
vs TOR, W 9-8
C. Buchholz (R)
vs TOR, W 4-3
R. De La Rosa (R)
vs TOR, L 1-3
J. Kelly (R)
vs BAL, L 0-4
CHI-A C. Sale (L)
@ CLE, L 1-2
J. Quintana (L)
@ CLE, L 1-3
S. Carroll (R)
@ CLE, L 0-2
H. Noesi (R)
vs OAK, W 5-4
CHI-N T. Wada (L)
vs PIT, L 3-5
F. Doubront (L)
vs PIT, L 0-5
T. Wood (L)
vs PIT, L 4-10
J. Turner (R)
@ TOR, L 0-8
CINM. Leake (R)
@ BAL, L 7-9
A. Simon (R)
vs NYM, L 5-14
J. Cueto (R)
vs NYM, W 2-1
M. Latos (R)
vs NYM, L 3-4
D. Axelrod (R)
vs STL, L 0-5
CLET. Bauer (R)
vs DET, L 4-11
T. House (L)
vs CWS, W 2-1
C. Kluber (R)
vs CWS, W 3-1
C. Carrasco (R)
vs CWS, W 2-0
D. Salazar (R)
vs LAA, L 3-12
COL T. Matzek (L)
vs SD, W 3-0
J. De La Rosa (L)
vs SD, W 7-6
F. Morales (L)
vs SD, W 6-0
J. Lyles (R)
@ NYM, L 2-3
DETM. Scherzer (R)
@ CLE, W 11-4
R. Porcello (R)
vs SF, L 2-8
D. Price (L)
vs SF, L 4-5
K. Lobstein (L)
vs SF, W 6-1
J. Verlander (R)
vs KC, W 9-5
HOU B. Oberholtzer (L)
@ OAK, W 4-3
S. Feldman (R)
@ OAK, L 3-4
D. Keuchel (L)
@ OAK, W 4-3
B. Peacock (R)
@ SEA, L 1-4
KC J. Shields (R)
@ NYY, W 1-0
D. Duffy (L)
@ NYY, L 2-6
Y. Ventura (R)
@ NYY, W 2-0
J. Guthrie (R)
@ DET, L 5-9
LA D. Haren (R)
vs ARI, W 2-1
H. Ryu (L)
vs ARI, W 5-2
Z. Greinke (R)
vs ARI, W 7-2
C. Kershaw (L)
vs SD, W 9-4
MIA J. Cosart (R)
vs ATL, W 11-3
N. Eovaldi (R)
vs ATL, L 3-4
B. Hand (L)
vs ATL, W 4-0
B. Penny (R)
@ MIL, W 6-4
MILW. Peralta (R)
vs STL, L 2-3
M. Fiers (R)
vs STL, W 6-2
K. Lohse (R)
vs STL, L 3-5
J. Nelson (R)
vs STL, L 1-9
Y. Gallardo (R)
vs MIA, L 4-6
MINK. Gibson (R)
vs LAA, L 4-5
R. Nolasco (R)
vs LAA, L 6-7
P. Hughes (R)
vs LAA, L 5-8
L. Darnell (L)
vs LAA, L 4-14
 
NY-AC. Capuano (L)
vs BOS, W 5-4
M. Pineda (R)
vs KC, L 0-1
B. McCarthy (R)
vs KC, W 6-2
S. Greene (R)
vs KC, L 0-2
 
NY-N B. Colon (R)
@ CIN, W 14-5
D. Gee (R)
@ CIN, L 1-2
Z. Wheeler (R)
@ CIN, W 4-3
J. Niese (L)
vs COL, W 3-2
OAK J. Samardzija (R)
vs HOU, L 3-4
S. Kazmir (L)
vs HOU, W 4-3
J. Hammel (R)
vs HOU, L 3-4
S. Gray (R)
@ CWS, L 4-5
PHI J. Williams (R)
@ WAS, W 9-8
A. Burnett (R)
@ WAS, W 3-1
C. Hamels (L)
@ WAS, L 2-3
K. Kendrick (R)
vs PIT, L 4-6
PIT V. Worley (R)
@ CHC, W 5-3
F. Liriano (L)
@ CHC, W 5-0
G. Cole (R)
@ CHC, W 10-4
J. Locke (L)
@ PHI, W 6-4
SDI. Kennedy (R)
vs ARI, L 1-5
E. Stults (L)
@ COL, L 0-3
J. Wieland (R)
@ COL, L 6-7
T. Ross (R)
@ COL, L 0-6
O. Despaigne (R)
@ LAD, L 4-9
SEAR. Elias (L)
@ TEX, W 10-2
H. Iwakuma (R)
@ TEX, W 7-5
C. Young (R)
@ TEX, W 4-2
J. Paxton (L)
@ TEX, L 0-1
F. Hernandez (R)
vs HOU, W 4-1
SF J. Peavy (R)
@ DET, W 8-2
M. Bumgarner (L)
@ DET, W 5-4
T. Hudson (R)
@ DET, L 1-6
 
STLM. Wacha (R)
@ MIL, W 3-2
J. Lackey (R)
@ MIL, L 2-6
L. Lynn (R)
@ MIL, W 5-3
A. Wainwright (R)
@ MIL, W 9-1
S. Miller (R)
@ CIN, W 5-0
TBJ. Odorizzi (R)
vs TOR, L 0-1
A. Cobb (R)
vs BAL, W 3-0
D. Smyly (L)
vs BAL, W 3-2
J. Hellickson (R)
vs BAL, L 5-7
 
TEXR. Ross (L)
vs SEA, L 2-10
S. Baker (R)
vs SEA, L 5-7
N. Martinez (R)
vs SEA, L 2-4
D. Holland (L)
vs SEA, W 1-0
 
TORM. Buehrle (L)
@ TB, W 1-0
D. Hutchison (R)
@ BOS, L 8-9
J. Happ (L)
@ BOS, L 3-4
R. Dickey (R)
@ BOS, W 3-1
M. Stroman (R)
vs CHC, W 8-0
WAS S. Strasburg (R)
vs PHI, L 8-9
T. Roark (R)
vs PHI, L 1-3
G. Gonzalez (L)
vs PHI, W 3-2
D. Fister (R)
vs ATL, W 2-1