RotoWire Partners

Bowl Game Fantasy Rankings: Player Rankings for the 2013 Bowls

Mario Puig

Mario Puig

Mario sets the direction of RotoWire's college football and NFL draft content, with his other responsibilities primarily resting in those same subjects. He's a fan of Ishmael Butler, James Harrison and David Bowie.

Below are fantasy rankings (standard scoring) for the upcoming bowl games.

QUARTERBACKS

1. Johnny Manziel (Texas A&M) vs. Oklahoma
2. Nick Florence (Baylor) vs. UCLA
3. Brett Hundley (UCLA) vs. Baylor
4. Kolton Browning (Louisiana-Monroe) vs. Ohio
5. Chuckie Keeton (Utah State) vs. Toledo
6. Cody Fajardo (Nevada) vs. Arizona
7. Matt Scott (Arizona) vs. Nevada
8. Collin Klein (Kansas State) vs. Oregon
9. Terrance Broadway (Louisiana-Lafayette) vs. East Carolina
10. Derek Carr (Fresno State) vs. SMU
11. Marcus Mariota (Oregon) vs. Kansas State
12. Tyler Tettleton (Ohio) vs. Louisiana-Monroe
13. Shane Carden (East Carolina) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
14. Matt Barkley (USC) vs. Georgia Tech
15. Seth Doege (Texas Tech) vs. Minnesota
16. Aaron Murray (Georgia) vs. Nebraska
17. Geno Smith (West Virginia) vs. Syracuse
18. David Fales (San Jose State) vs. Bowling Green
19. Ryan Nassib (Syracuse) vs. West Virginia
20. Ryan Aplin (Arkansas State) vs. Kent State
21. Bo Wallace (Mississippi) vs. Pittsburgh
22. Tajh Boyd (Clemson) vs. LSU
23. Brendon Kay (Cincinnati) vs. Duke
24. E.J. Manuel (Florida State) vs. Northern Illinois
25. Keenan Reynolds (Navy) vs. Arizona State
26. Blake Bortles (UCF) vs. Ball State
27. Taylor Martinez (Nebraska) vs. Georgia
28. Sam Richardson (Iowa State) vs. Tulsa
29. Jordan Lynch (Northern Illinois) vs. Florida State
30. Kevin Hogan (Stanford) vs. Wisconsin
31. Connor Shaw (South Carolina) vs. Michigan
32. Taylor Kelly (Arizona State) vs. Navy
33. Kain Colter (Northwestern) vs. Mississippi State
34. Sean Mannion (Oregon State) vs. Texas
35. Landry Jones (Oklahoma) vs. Texas A&M
36. Tyler Russell (Mississippi State) vs. Northwestern
37. Teddy Bridgewater (Louisville) vs. Florida
38. Denard Robinson (Michigan) vs. South Carolina
39. Tevin Washington (Georgia Tech) vs. USC
40. Jordan Rodgers (Vanderbilt) vs. North Carolina State
41. Taylor McHargue (Rice) vs. Air Force
42. Terrance Owens (Toledo) vs. Utah State
43. Mike Glennon (North Carolina State) vs. Vanderbilt
44. Jeff Driskel (Florida) vs. Louisville
45. A.J. McCarron (Alabama) vs. Notre Dame
46. Devin Gardner (Michigan) vs. South Carolina
47. Ryan Radcliff (Central Michigan) vs. Western Kentucky
48. Kawaun Jakes (Western Kentucky) vs. Central Michigan
49. Trevone Boykin (TCU) vs. Michigan State
50. Everett Golson (Notre Dame) vs. Alabama
51. Connor Dietz (Air Force) vs. Rice
52. Logan Thomas (Virginia Tech) vs. Rutgers
53. Zach Mettenberger (LSU) vs. Clemson
54. Sean Renfree (Duke) vs. Cincinnati
55. Cody Green (Tulsa) vs. Iowa State
56. Tino Sunseri (Pittsburgh) vs. Mississippi

RUNNING BACKS

1. Ka’Deem Carey (Arizona) vs. Nevada
2. Stefphon Jefferson (Nevada) vs. Arizona
3. Johnathan Franklin (UCLA) vs. Baylor
4. Antonio Andrews (Western Kentucky) vs. Central Michigan
5. Kerwynn Williams (Utah State) vs. Toledo
6. Joe Randle (Oklahoma State) vs. Purdue
7. Kenjon Barner (Oregon) vs. Kansas State
8. Latavius Murray (UCF) vs. Ball State
9. Todd Gurley (Georgia) vs. Nebraska
10. Beau Blankenship (Ohio) vs. Louisiana-Monroe
11. Dri Archer (Kent State) vs. Arkanas State
12. Robbie Rouse (Fresno State) vs. SMU
13. Mike Gillislee (Florida) vs. Louisville
14. Zac Stacy (Vanderbilt) vs. North Carolina State
15. LaDarius Perkins (Mississippi State) vs. Northwestern
16. George Winn (Cincinnati) vs. Duke
17. Lache Seastrunk (Baylor) vs. UCLA
18. Venric Mark (Northwestern) vs. Mississippi State
19. Zurlon Tipton (Central Michigan) vs. Western Kentucky
20. Trayion Durham (Kent State) vs. Arkansas State
21. De’Anthony Thomas (Oregon) vs. Kansas State
22. Stepfan Taylor (Stanford) vs. Wisconsin
23. David Fluellen (Toledo) vs. Utah State
24. Montee Ball (Wisconsin) vs. Stanford
25. John Hubert (Kansas State) vs. Oregon
26. David Oku (Arkansas State) vs. Kent State
27. Eddie Lacy (Alabama) vs. Notre Dame
28. Jeremy Hill (LSU) vs. Clemson
29. Marion Grice (Arizona State) vs. Navy
30. Jamaal Williams (BYU) vs. San Diego State
31. Damien Williams (Oklahoma) vs. Texas A&M
32. Shawne Alston (West Virginia) vs. Syracuse
33. Cody Getz (Air Force) vs. Rice
34. Zach Line (SMU) vs. Fresno State
35. Jahwan Edwards (Ball State) vs. UCF
36. Adam Muema (San Diego State) vs. BYU
37. Alonzo Harris (Louisiana-Lafayette) vs. East Carolina
38. Vintavious Cooper (East Carolina) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
39. Storm Woods (Oregon State) vs. Texas
40. Devonta Freeman (Florida State) vs. Northern Illinois
41. Le’Veon Bell (Michigan State) vs. TCU
42. Bishop Sankey (Washington) vs. Boise State
43. Anthon Samuel (Bowling Green) vs. San Jose State
44. Ray Graham (Pittsburgh) vs. Mississippi
45. Jawan Jamison (Rutgers) vs. Virginia Tech
46. Ben Malena (Texas A&M) vs. Oklahoma
47. Alex Singleton (Tulsa) vs. Iowa State
48. Charles Ross (Rice) vs. Air Force
49. Jeff Scott (Mississippi) vs. Pittsburgh
50. D.J. Foster (Arizona State) vs. Navy
51. Noah Copeland (Navy) vs. Arizona State
52. Johnathan Gray (Texas) vs. Oregon State
53. Jerome Smith (Syracuse) vs. West Virginia
54. Kenny Williams (Texas Tech) vs. Minnesota
55. Mike Davis (South Carolina) vs. Michigan
56. T.J. Yeldon (Alabama) vs. Notre Dame
57. Andre Ellington (Clemson) vs. LSU
58. Theo Riddick (Notre Dame) vs. Alabama
59. Prince-Tyson Gulley (Syracuse) vs. West Virginia
60. Rex Burkhead (Nebraska) vs. Georgia
61. Ameer Abdullah (Nebraska) vs. Georgia
62. Trey Watts (Tulsa) vs. Iowa State
63. Ja’Terian Douglas (Tulsa) vs. Iowa State
64. Silas Redd (USC) vs. Georgia Tech
65. Keith Marshall (Georgia) vs. Nebraska
66. James Wilder (Florida State) vs. Northern Illinois
67. Jeremy Wright (Louisville) vs. Florida
68. Brian Kimbrow (Vanderbilt) vs. North Carolina State
69. James White (Wisconsin) vs. Stanford
70. Christine Michael (Texas A&M) vs. Oklahoma
71. Cierre Wood (Notre Dame) vs. Alabama
72. Curtis McNeal (USC) vs. Georgia Tech
73. Thomas Rawls (Michigan) vs. South Carolina

RECEIVERS

1. Terrance Williams (Baylor) vs. UCLA
2. Marqise Lee (USC) vs. Georgia Tech
3. Davante Adams (Fresno State) vs. SMU
4. Alec Lemon (Syracuse) vs. West Virginia
5. Tavon Austin (West Virginia) vs. Syracuse
6. Stedman Bailey (West Virginia) vs. Syracuse
7. Austin Hill (Arizona) vs. Nevada
8. Eric Ward (Texas Tech) vs. Minnesota
9. Darrin Moore (Texas Tech) vs. Minnesota
10. Justin Hardy (East Carolina) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
11. Donte Moncrief (Mississippi) vs. Pittsburgh
12. Chad Bumphis (Mississippi State) vs. Northwestern
13. Robert Woods (USC) vs. Georgia Tech
14. Brent Leonard (Louisiana-Monroe) vs. Ohio
15. Cody Hoffman (BYU) vs. San Diego State
16. Jordan Matthews (Vanderbilt) vs. North Carolina State
17. Titus Davis (Central Michigan) vs. Western Kentucky
18. Mike Evans (Texas A&M) vs. Oklahoma
19. DeAndre Hopkins (Clemson) vs. LSU
20. Tevin Reese (Baylor) vs. UCLA
21. Kenny Stills (Oklahoma) vs. Texas A&M
22. Jalen Saunders (Oklahoma) vs. Texas A&M
23. Josh Stewart (Oklahoma State) vs. Purdue
24. Markus Wheaton (Oregon State) vs. Texas
25. Brandin Cooks (Oregon State) vs. Texas
26. Marcus Sales (Syracuse) vs. West Virginia
27. Bernard Reedy (Toledo) vs. Utah State
28. Sammy Watkins (Clemson) vs. LSU
29. Noel Grigsby (San Jose State) vs. Bowling Green
30. Jamison Crowder (Duke) vs. Cincinnati
31. Willie Snead (Ball State) vs. UCF
32. J.D. McKissic (Arkansas State) vs. Kent State
33. Ryan Swope (Texas A&M) vs. Oklahoma
34. Shaquelle Evans (UCLA) vs. Baylor
35. Jarvis Landry (LSU) vs. Clemson
36. Je'Ron Hamm (Louisiana-Monroe) vs. Ohio
37. Rashad Greene (Florida State) vs. Northern Illinois
38. Amari Cooper (Alabama) vs. Notre Dame
39. Conner Vernon (Duke) vs. Cincinnati
40. Malcolm Mitchell (Georgia) vs. Nebraska
41. Tavarres King (Georgia) vs. Nebraska
42. Brandon Coleman (Rutgers) vs. Virginia Tech
43. Alonzo Russell (Toledo) vs. Utah State
44. Justin Brown (Oklahoma) vs. Texas A&M
45. Chris Harper (Kansas State) vs. Oregon
46. Keyarris Garrett (Tulsa) vs. Iowa State
47. Chandler Jones (San Jose State) vs. Bowling Green
48. Donte Foster (Ohio) vs. Louisiana-Monroe
49. Odell Beckham (LSU) vs. Clemson
50. Mike Davis (Texas) vs. Oregon State
51. Isaiah Burse (Fresno State) vs. SMU
52. Matt Miller (Boise State) vs. Washington
53. Harry Peoples (Louisiana-Lafayette) vs. East Carolina
54. Dan Buckner (Arizona) vs. Nevada
55. Josh Boyce (TCU) vs. Michigan State
56. Marcus Davis (Virginia Tech) vs. Rutgers
57. Darius Johnson (SMU) vs. Fresno State
58. Corey Fuller (Virginia Tech) vs. Rutgers
59. Kasen Williams (Washington) vs. Boise State

TIGHT ENDS

1. Joseph Fauria (UCLA) vs. Baylor
2. Zach Ertz (Stanford) vs. Wisconsin
3. Travis Kelce (Cincinnati) vs. Duke
4. Austin Seferian-Jenkins (Washington) vs. Boise State
5. Colt Lyerla (Oregon) vs. Kansas State
6. Jack Doyle (Western Kentucky) vs. Central Michigan
7. Chris Coyle (Arizona State) vs. Navy
8. Ryan Otten (San Jose State) vs. Bowling Green
9. Zach Sudfeld (Nevada) vs. Arizona
10. Blake Jackson (Oklahoma State) vs. Purdue
11. Tyler Eifert (Notre Dame) vs. Alabama
12. Gavin Escobar (San Diego State) vs. BYU
13. Dion Sims (Michigan State) vs. TCU
14. Jordan Reed (Florida) vs. Louisville
15. Brandon Ford (Clemson) vs. LSU
16. Kaneakua Friel (BYU) vs. San Diego State
17. Marcus Green (Mississippi State) vs. Northwestern
18. Malcolm Johnson (Mississippi State) vs. Northwestern
19. Zane Fakes (Ball State) vs. UCF
20. Levine Toilolo (Stanford) vs. Wisconsin
21. Holden Huff (Boise State) vs. Washington
22. Kellen Bartlett (Utah State) vs. Toledo
23. Alex Bayer (Bowling Green) vs. San Jose State

KICKERS

1. Quinn Sharp (Oklahoma State) vs. Purdue
2. Dustin Hopkins (Florida State) vs. Northern Illinois
3. Matt Weller (Ohio) vs. Louisiana-Monroe
4. Caleb Sturgis (Florida) vs. Louisville
5. Chris Boswell (Rice) vs. Air Force
6. Brett Baer (Louisiana-Lafayette) vs. East Carolina
7. Carey Spear (Vanderbilt) vs. North Carolina State
8. Drew Alleman (LSU) vs. Clemson
9. Bryson Rose (Mississippi) vs. Pittsburgh
10. Kyle Brindza (Notre Dame) vs. Alabama
11. Steven Schott (Ball State) vs. UCF
12. Tony Miliano (Cincinnati) vs. Duke

DEFENSES

1. Florida State vs. Northern Illinois
2. Alabama vs. Notre Dame
3. Stanford vs. Wisconsin
4. Florida vs. Louisville
5. Oklahoma State vs. Purdue
6. Boise State vs. Washington
7. Rutgers vs. Virginia Tech
8. Fresno State vs. SMU
9. South Carolina vs. Michigan
10. TCU vs. Michigan State
11. Notre Dame vs. Alabama
12. Georgia vs. Nebraska
13. Vanderbilt vs. North Carolina State
14. Utah State vs. Toledo
15. Michigan State vs. TCU
16. San Jose State vs. Bowling Green
17. BYU vs. San Diego State