WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday

DraftKings and FanDuel Price Differences

Top 5 FanDuel

PlayerPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Alysha ClarkFSEA550013.8%1160023.20%-9.5%
Sancho LyttleFPHO30007.5%730014.60%-7.1%
Monique BillingsFATL38009.5%800016.00%-6.5%
Rachel BanhamGCON410010.3%800016.00%-5.8%
Bridget CarletonGCON30007.5%660013.20%-5.7%

Top 5 DraftKings

PlayerPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Kalani BrownFLA500012.5%39007.80%4.7%
Maria VadeevaFLA620015.5%570011.40%4.1%
Brionna JonesFCON690017.3%680013.60%3.7%
Nia CoffeyFATL490012.3%44008.80%3.5%
Marina MabreyGLA430010.8%37007.40%3.4%

2019 Team Stats

Note: Advanced Stats not yet available on WNBA.com

2019 Team Offense Stats

TEAMFG%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Atlanta Dream42.928.662.131166111676
Chicago Sky4023.18029191131671
Connecticut Sun44.538.172.238.5185.54.51186
Dallas Wings35.133.37542181261872
Indiana Fever45.428.67132186.5311.579
Las Vegas Aces41.928.677.345161061683
Los Angeles Sparks36.438.569.24017981470
Minnesota Lynx44.232.474.54319.58.5421.580.5
New York Liberty4035.782.6
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only WNBA Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire WNBA fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Benzine
Chris has been a RW contributor since early 2014, focused on Breaking News, MLB Daily Lineups and occasional NFL Team Previews.
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday