WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday

DraftKings and FanDuel Price Differences

Top 5 FanDuel

PlayerPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Natalie AchonwaFIND460011.5%900018.00%-6.5%
Renee MontgomeryGATL420010.5%760015.20%-4.7%
LaToya SandersFWAS540013.5%910018.20%-4.7%
Teaira McCowanFIND470011.8%800016.00%-4.3%
Kristi ToliverGWAS600015.0%960019.20%-4.2%

Top 5 DraftKings

PlayerPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Shenise JohnsonGIND570014.3%38007.60%6.7%
Isabelle HarrisonFDAL630015.8%570011.40%4.4%
Alysha ClarkFSEA610015.3%550011.00%4.3%
Betnijah LaneyGIND560014.0%500010.00%4.0%
Erica WheelerGIND730018.3%730014.60%3.7%

2019 Team Stats

2019 Advanced Team Offense Stats

TEAMGPPACEOFFRTGAST%REB%TOV%EFG%TS%
LAS VEGAS ACES4101.798.266.454.720.447.951.7
CHICAGO SKY3101.294.867.344.721.45153.6
LOS ANGELES SPARKS5100.5693.161.145.418.844.148.7
NEW YORK LIBERTY498.2596.356.151.420.244.649.4
ATLANTA DREAM497.588.355.245.318.241.245.6
CONNECTICUT SUN596.48102.257.754.516.444.449
WASHINGTON MYSTICS495.1113.868.151.114.852.756.5
SEATTLE STORM594.3297.558.650.318.84751.3
INDIANA FEVER494.05105.159.548.415.749.353.7
MINNESOTA LYNX693.496.465.755.424.148.652.8
DALLAS
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only WNBA Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire WNBA fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Benzine
Chris has been a RW contributor since early 2014, focused on Breaking News, MLB Daily Lineups and occasional NFL Team Previews.
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday