WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday

DraftKings and FanDuel Price Differences

Top 5 FanDuel

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Danielle RobinsonGMIN580014.5%930018.60%-4.1%
Sylvia FowlesFMIN800020.0%1140022.80%-2.8%
Renee MontgomeryGATL500012.5%760015.20%-2.7%
Napheesa CollierFMIN670016.8%970019.40%-2.7%
Stefanie DolsonFCHI500012.5%750015.00%-2.5%

Top 5 DraftKings

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Emma MeessemanFWAS670016.8%720014.40%2.4%
Myisha Hines-AllenFWAS35008.8%32006.40%2.4%
Ariel AtkinsGWAS650016.3%700014.00%2.3%
Jackie YoungGLVA560014.0%600012.00%2.0%
Stephanie MavungaFIND35008.8%35007.00%1.8%

2019 Team Stats

2019 Advanced Team Offense Stats

TEAMPACEOFFRTGAST%OREB%REB%TOV%EFG%TS%
LAS VEGAS ACES100.4596.969.429.952.818.747.151.8
NEW YORK LIBERTY98.1395.864.830.948.918.645.650.3
CHICAGO SKY97.739868.928.249.81949.653.2
LOS ANGELES SPARKS96.7396.260.531.848.617.846.150
CONNECTICUT SUN94.9799.662.536.353.117.846.750
MINNESOTA LYNX94.6796.566.73451.520.647.651.4
WASHINGTON MYSTICS94.44107.666.330.548.814.650.954.9
SEATTLE STORM94.2696.262.431.950.319.74751.1
ATLANTA DREAM93.5589.361.632.948.418.441.245.7
INDIANA FEVER92.5499.455.933.550.117.146.450.5
DALLAS
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only WNBA Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire WNBA fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Benzine
Chris has been a RW contributor since early 2014, focused on Breaking News, MLB Daily Lineups and occasional NFL Team Previews.
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Wednesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Wednesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Thursday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Thursday