DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Aston Villa v. Manchester United Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Aston Villa v. Manchester United Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Aston Villa9.8%15.2%7.6%
Manchester United73.4%15.2%43.6%
TeamGASSOGPCCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
AVL0.80.510.73.1239.57.617.04.512.011.97.612.02.02.64.9
MUN2.62.319.87.5598.214.618.66.811.311.08.37.61.60.82.2

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Bruno FernandesMUNAVLAMCM12,20018,30026.0816.6290
Marcus RashfordMUNAVLAMLF10,80016,20018.4210.4390
Mason GreenwoodMUNAVLAMRM/F9,40014,10017.079.8390
Anthony MartialMUNAVLFWM/F10,00015,00015.417.9890
Jack GrealishAVLMUNAMRM8,40012,60013.1810.7790
Paul PogbaMUNAVLDMCM7,20010,80012.849.9690
Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNAVLDRD6,80010,20010.918.4590
Anwar El GhaziAVLMUNAMLM/F6,0009,00010.098.1790
TrezeguetAVLMUNAMCM4,4006,6009.708.1290
John McGinnAVLMUNDMCM5,0007,5009.628.3590
David de GeaMUNAVLGKGK7,60011,4009.253.4090
Luke ShawMUNAVLDLD5,4008,1008.276.9090
Nemanja MaticMUNAVLDMCM4,6006,9006.946.1890
Harry MaguireMUNAVLDCD5,2007,8006.414.7290
Pepe ReinaAVLMUNGKGK4,0006,0006.335.4590
Douglas LuizAVLMUNDMCM3,6005,4005.774.6590
Mbwana SamattaAVLMUNFWF4,4006,6005.183.8490
Victor LindelofMUNAVLDCD3,8005,7004.372.6490
Ezri KonsaAVLMUNDCD4,8007,2004.363.5990
Neil TaylorAVLMUNDLD3,2004,8004.043.6590
Tyrone MingsAVLMUNDRD3,0004,5004.033.1090
Kortney HauseAVLMUNDCD3,4005,1003.502.7590

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Juventus v. Lyon Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Juventus v. Lyon Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Manchester City v. Real Madrid Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Manchester City v. Real Madrid Preview
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Friday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Friday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Friday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Friday UCL Picks