DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 9
DFS Main Slate Primer: Week 9

This article is part of our DFS Main Slate Primer series.

It's already Week 9 of the college football campaign. We've already seen Illinois upset Wisconsin, which also kind of hurts one of the big games this week from an excitement perspective. However, from a DFS perspective, nothing has changed! All the matchups are the same, and the options for your lineup remain plentiful. Here's a look at this week's schedule to try and help you make those important decisions. The numbers are the stats are FBS rankings. All the prices you see are for DraftKings, but the recommendations could help you with your FanDuel contests as well. Let's do this thing!

Cheat Sheet

TeamOpponentH/AO/USpreadImplied PointsPlays Per GameOpp. Pass Yds Allowed/ GMOpp.Pass TD Allowed/GM
OklahomaKansas StateA57.5-23.540.564.14152.50.5
Iowa StateOklahoma StateH64-10.537.2567.14258.72.1
UCFTempleA61-10.535.7579.00236.31.6
LSUAuburnH58.5-10.534.568.57224.71.4
Texas TechKansasA62-3.032.580.86248.71.7
Ohio StateWisconsinH50-14.03271.71135.40.7
TexasTCUA60-1.530.7577.141811.3
Texas A&MMississippi StateH50.5-10.530.570.00244.41.6
Arizona StateUCLAA55.5-4.029.7563.71312.43.0
KansasTexas TechH623.029.562.86266.31.4
TCUTexasH601.529.2577.173102.6
North CarolinaDukeH55-3.529.2576.43203.71.6
Oklahoma StateIowa StateA6410.526.7579.57222.91.4
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only College Football Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire College Football fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Morgan
Chris Morgan is a writer of sports, pop culture, and humor articles, a book author, a podcaster, and a fan of all Detroit sports teams.
College Football DFS: Night Slate Week 12
College Football DFS: Night Slate Week 12
DraftKings College Football: Main Slate Week 12
DraftKings College Football: Main Slate Week 12
FanDuel College Football: Week 12 Plays
FanDuel College Football: Week 12 Plays
College Cappers: Picking Winners Week 12
College Cappers: Picking Winners Week 12