FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Brighton v. Manchester United Projections

FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Brighton v. Manchester United Projections

This article is part of our FanDuel Fantasy Soccer series.

Updated at 2:30 p.m. EDT

Team Projections

TeamGASOGCCCRNTKLINTBLKCLRYCGCCSSVWin%
BHA0.70.52.86.74.619.912.83.318.71.81.916.9%4.313.6%
MUN1.91.36.210.85.415.49.42.819.01.60.742.3%2.165.0%

Player Projections

PlayerTeamOppPosFD PosPricePtsFloorMIN
Bruno FernandesMUNBHAAMCMID1425.8917.6090
Marcus RashfordMUNBHAAMLFWD1421.3311.7490
Anthony MartialMUNBHAFWFWD1619.4310.6490
Mason GreenwoodMUNBHAAMRFWD1219.4212.3690
Paul PogbaMUNBHAMCMID1116.7814.9590
Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNBHADRDEF1015.2912.3990
Lewis DunkBHAMUNDCDEF815.1111.4490
Harry MaguireMUNBHADCDEF814.9412.3690
Luke ShawMUNBHADLDEF714.8112.5890
Shane DuffyBHAMUNDCDEF714.0411.4290
Aaron ConnollyBHAMUNFWFWD1113.758.4790
Dan BurnBHAMUNDCDEF712.6711.4490
Martin MontoyaBHAMUNMLDEF512.5411.5390
Dale StephensBHAMUNMCMID1012.4711.0990
Yves BissoumaBHAMUNMCMID911.8811.6290
Davy PropperBHAMUNMCMID811.6010.2690
Victor LindelofMUNBHADCDEF611.138.5190
Nemanja MaticMUNBHAMCMID510.9010.2890
Tariq LampteyBHAMUNMRDEF610.4410.1790
Alexis Mac AllisterBHAMUNAMCMID77.807.2190

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Projections
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Projections
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Inter Milan v. Torino Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Inter Milan v. Torino Preview
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Showdown Projections
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Showdown Projections
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Preview