Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 10 [Updated]

Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 10 [Updated]

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

Updated at 8:45 p.m. EST on Fri, Nov 27

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet

Chances

Manchester CityBurnleyH2.640.6452.61%
LiverpoolBrighton & Hove AlbionA2.320.9339.48%
Leicester CityFulhamH1.930.7945.53%
EvertonLeeds UnitedH1.901.2927.41%
Manchester UnitedSouthamptonA1.861.1631.40%
ChelseaTottenham HotspurH1.601.2827.85%
West Ham UnitedAston VillaH1.361.2129.76%
ArsenalWolverhamptonH1.350.9339.40%
Crystal PalaceNewcastle UnitedH1.311.1332.29%
Leeds UnitedEvertonA1.291.9014.91%
Tottenham HotspurChelseaA1.281.6020.12%
Aston VillaWest Ham UnitedA1.211.3625.66%
SouthamptonManchester UnitedH1.161.8615.61%
Newcastle UnitedCrystal PalaceA1.131.3126.86%
West Bromwich AlbionSheffield UnitedH1.101.0236.22%
Sheffield UnitedWest Bromwich AlbionA1.021.1033.37%
WolverhamptonArsenalA0.931.3525.96%
Brighton & Hove AlbionLiverpoolH0.932.329.84%
FulhamLeicester CityA0.791.9314.55%
BurnleyManchester CityA0.642.647.12%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

Floor

Rank

Pos Floor

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPtsFloor
1122Bruno FernandesMUN at SOUM20.2912.42
2211Kevin De BruyneMCI v. BRNM20.2313.11
3174Raheem SterlingMCI v. BRNF18.5110.32
42189Jamie VardyLEI v. FULF18.348.85
53147Mohamed SalahLIV at BHAF18.169.33
6442Diogo JotaLIV at BHAF18.0910.52
75105Gabriel JesusMCI v. BRNF17.549.86
8653Sadio ManeLIV at BHAF17.3210.49
9731Ferran TorresMCI v. BRNF16.6810.97
10363James RodriguezEVE v. LEEM16.0210.39
1183614Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE v. LEEF15.987.88
1294819Harry KaneTOT at CHEF15.707.61
13191Joao CanceloMCI v. BRND15.4610.08
14484Jack GrealishAVL at WHUM14.7810.27
15104517Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS v. WOLF13.767.68
16112010Ollie WatkinsAVL at WHUF13.728.72
175136James MaddisonLEI v. FULM13.639.44
1862512Michail AntonioWHU v. AVLM13.618.49
197115Phil FodenMCI v. BRNM13.549.85
20125020Son Heung-MinTOT at CHEF13.447.51
21132812Marcus RashfordMUN at SOUF13.398.30
22149427Patrick BamfordLEE at EVEF13.026.37
23159628Callum WilsonNEW at CRYF13.006.33
2416126RicharlisonEVE v. LEEF12.909.49
2583216Conor HourihaneAVL at WHUM12.617.98
262353Andrew RobertsonLIV at BHAD12.367.94
279219Harvey BarnesLEI v. FULM12.328.68
2817168Pedro NetoWOL at ARSF12.279.11
29103418Hakim ZiyechCHE v. TOTM11.667.95
30189226Timo WernerCHE v. TOTF11.656.43
31196021Mason GreenwoodMUN at SOUF11.547.12
32203013Roberto FirminoLIV at BHAF11.538.06
332110729Anthony MartialMUN at SOUF11.496.05
343312Neco WilliamsLIV at BHAD11.177.99
3511198Kai HavertzCHE v. TOTM11.148.74
36122210Jack HarrisonLEE at EVEM11.118.54
3746912Kyle WalkerMCI v. BRND11.016.95
38223715Edward NketiahARS v. WOLF10.947.87
39132411Andros TownsendCRY v. NEWM10.938.51
40237224Che AdamsSOU v. MUNF10.836.91
41144020Eberechi EzeCRY v. NEWM10.537.74
42155628Matheus PereiraWBA v. SHUM10.507.24
435394Darnell FurlongWBA v. SHUD10.427.79
4468514James JustinLEI v. FULD10.396.51
457536Lucas DigneEVE v. LEED10.307.40
46165226Daniel PodenceWOL at ARSM10.187.46
47172714Miguel AlmironNEW at CRYM10.098.35
488547Ben ChilwellCHE v. TOTD10.037.37
49242311Ademola LookmanFUL at LEIF9.958.52
502512934David McGoldrickSHU at WBAF9.875.37
5197713Reece JamesCHE v. TOTD9.806.82
521151Nick PopeBRN at MCIG9.719.15
532612432Jordan AyewCRY v. NEWF9.675.57
54183317Mason MountCHE v. TOTM9.667.97
552712331Raul JimenezWOL at ARSF9.645.60
5619177Dani CeballosARS v. WOLM9.599.06
57286322RaphinhaLEE at EVEF9.577.02
582914536Karlan GrantWBA v. SHUF9.554.97
5910515Alex TellesMUN at SOUD9.557.50
601111122Hector BellerinARS v. WOLD9.545.92
613010930Danny WelbeckBHA v. LIVF9.536.03
62129819Wesley FofanaLEI v. FULD9.516.31
6313648Kieran TierneyARS v. WOLD9.447.02
64314216JoelintonNEW at CRYF9.347.73
65324618RodrigoLEE at EVEF9.277.64
66205830Solomon MarchBHA v. LIVM9.267.19
671410620Aaron CresswellWHU v. AVLD9.236.06
68212915TrezeguetAVL at WHUM9.178.20
6915659Arthur MasuakuWHU v. AVLD9.167.02
70224724James Ward-ProwseSOU v. MUNM9.137.63
71234423Pascal GrossBHA v. LIVM9.107.72
72168915Conor TownsendWBA v. SHUD9.026.44
73338425Aleksandar MitrovicFUL at LEIF9.026.57
74247437Mateusz KlichLEE at EVEM8.996.85
75254121Moussa DjenepoSOU v. MUNM8.947.73
76179317Serge AurierTOT at CHED8.896.43
77262613RodriMCI v. BRNM8.888.48
782710557Pablo FornalsWHU v. AVLM8.856.07
79186610Vladimir CoufalWHU v. AVLD8.807.00
801913528Scott DannCRY v. NEWD8.765.16
81286132Stuart ArmstrongSOU v. MUNM8.747.11
822910052Gareth BaleTOT at CHEM8.586.25
832013730Luke ThomasLEI v. FULD8.565.15
84219016Nelson SemedoWOL at ARSD8.546.44
85305527Tom CairneyFUL at LEIM8.537.26
862211021Jonny EvansLEI v. FULD8.526.01
873416839Neal MaupayBHA v. LIVF8.514.52
883111763Jarrod BowenWHU v. AVLM8.485.72
892311423GabrielARS v. WOLD8.475.85
903512833Alexandre LacazetteARS v. WOLF8.435.47
91249718Chris BashamSHU at WBAD8.376.31
923210858Grady DianganaWBA v. SHUM8.086.04
93336233Tanguy NdombeleTOT at CHEM7.967.11
943414372Theo WalcottSOU v. MUNM7.954.99
95256811Matty CashAVL at WHUD7.937.00
962616145David LuizARS v. WOLD7.924.67
97357538John McGinnAVL at WHUM7.906.85
982715137George BaldockSHU at WBAD7.904.90
992815641Ruben DiasMCI v. BRND7.864.79
1002913227Rayan Ait-NouriWOL at ARSD7.855.26
101364925Jeffrey SchluppCRY v. NEWM7.797.54
102377941Curtis JonesLIV at BHAM7.776.76
103385729Tomas SoucekWHU v. AVLM7.757.23
104399149JorginhoCHE v. TOTM7.756.44
1053014234Kurt ZoumaCHE v. TOTD7.685.07
106404322Oriol RomeuSOU v. MUNM7.687.72
1074112668Jeff HendrickNEW at CRYM7.675.55
1083115742Max LoweSHU at WBAD7.664.77
109428042Alex IwobiEVE v. LEEM7.666.74
1103214635Tyrone MingsAVL at WHUD7.634.96
1113315439Ezri KonsaAVL at WHUD7.554.82
1123613335Bobby Decordova-ReidFUL at LEIF7.495.21
1134311864Leandro TrossardBHA v. LIVM7.465.70
1143411924Harry MaguireMUN at SOUD7.405.69
115447336Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE v. LEEM7.406.86
1163514032Aaron Wan-BissakaMUN at SOUD7.365.09
117453819Jonjo ShelveyNEW at CRYM7.357.81
1183615338Branislav IvanovicWBA v. SHUD7.354.82
1193715237Rhian BrewsterSHU at WBAF7.334.88
1203716346Christian FuchsLEI v. FULD7.304.56
1213817540Chris WoodBRN at MCIF7.294.34
1223815540Fabian BalbuenaWHU v. AVLD7.224.81
1234611360Youri TielemansLEI v. FULM7.095.85
1243917353Aymeric LaporteMCI v. BRND7.084.41
1254012525Jamal LewisNEW at CRYD7.075.57
126477840Stuart DallasLEE at EVEM7.066.80
127488244Filip KrovinovicWBA v. SHUM7.056.65
128495931Kalvin PhillipsLEE at EVEM7.037.13
1294118663Michael KeaneEVE v. LEED6.993.85
1305010254Ainsley Maitland-NilesARS v. WOLM6.976.16
1314214133Ben GodfreyEVE v. LEED6.975.07
132518143John FleckSHU at WBAM6.906.69
133529951Sander BergeSHU at WBAM6.896.27
1344316749Joel MatipLIV at BHAD6.874.53
135537135Declan RiceWHU v. AVLM6.846.92
1364413126Willy BolyWOL at ARSD6.765.26
1374513831Javier ManquilloNEW at CRYD6.755.13
138397023Steven AlzateBHA v. LIVF6.726.94
13921653Jordan PickfordEVE v. LEEG6.714.54
1404617051Thiago SilvaCHE v. TOTD6.604.44
1414717654Semi AjayiWBA v. SHUD6.564.24
1425412065Cheikhou KouyateCRY v. NEWM6.505.68
143558345Mario LeminaFUL at LEIM6.506.62
144567639Leander DendonckerWOL at ARSM6.486.83
145320110Kasper SchmeichelLEI v. FULG6.322.70
1464817957Nathaniel ClyneCRY v. NEWD6.324.14
1474916950Enda StevensSHU at WBAD6.304.48
148578747N'Golo KanteCHE v. TOTM6.256.48
1495016447Ola AinaFUL at LEID6.224.55
1505810153Josh BrownhillBRN at MCIM6.226.23
1515912267Dwight McNeilBRN at MCIM6.165.61
1526013070Nampalys MendyLEI v. FULM6.145.31
1535118461Gary CahillCRY v. NEWD6.093.94
154619550Conor GallagherWBA v. SHUM6.086.36
155626734Nemanja MaticMUN at SOUM6.047.00
1565215843Patrick van AanholtCRY v. NEWD6.034.76
1575314936Matt TargettAVL at WHUD5.974.92
1585418764Jannik VestergaardSOU v. MUND5.923.81
159638848FredMUN at SOUM5.856.47
1606411259Douglas LuizAVL at WHUM5.845.92
1616510355Sean LongstaffNEW at CRYM5.846.14
1625513629Antonee RobinsonFUL at LEID5.795.15
16341946Aaron RamsdaleSHU at WBAG5.743.09
164521317EdersonMCI v. BRNG5.711.52
1656612166Harrison ReedFUL at LEIM5.565.62
1666710456James McArthurCRY v. NEWM5.566.09
167688646Ruben NevesWOL at ARSM5.546.50
16861392Mathew RyanBHA v. LIVG5.535.10
1695617856Angelo OgbonnaWHU v. AVLD5.534.18
1705717252John EganSHU at WBAD5.514.42
1715816044Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. MUND5.494.69
1726911561Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT at CHEM5.455.85
1734015938Jay RodriguezBRN at MCIF5.454.69
1745918562Federico FernandezNEW at CRYD5.423.91
1757011662AllanEVE v. LEEM5.395.73
17671804Alex McCarthySOU v. MUNG5.354.12
17781967David de GeaMUN at SOUG5.332.84
1787115076Johann Berg GudmundssonBRN at MCIM5.324.91
1796017755Luke AylingLEE at EVED5.284.23
1806118865Max KilmanWOL at ARSD5.243.58
1817213471Georginio WijnaldumLIV at BHAM5.215.21
1826219268Victor LindelofMUN at SOUD5.193.23
1837314774Oliver NorwoodSHU at WBAM5.164.95
184920511Sam JohnstoneWBA v. SHUG5.072.19
1856318259Robin KochLEE at EVED5.074.05
1867414473FabinhoLIV at BHAM5.054.97
1876416648Mason HolgateEVE v. LEED4.984.53
1886518966Sergio ReguilonTOT at CHED4.983.56
189101978Karl DarlowNEW at CRYG4.952.84
1907517479Ashley WestwoodBRN at MCIM4.934.39
1911120612Bernd LenoARS v. WOLG4.932.15
1927612769Yves BissoumaBHA v. LIVM4.895.53
193121915Hugo LlorisTOT at CHEG4.853.27
1947716277Granit XhakaARS v. WOLM4.724.59
1956618158Liam CooperLEE at EVED4.694.11
1961321216Alisson BeckerLIV at BHAG4.651.54
1976719570Ciaran ClarkNEW at CRYD4.562.88
1987814875Jake LivermoreWBA v. SHUM4.434.93
1996818360Ryan BertrandSOU v. MUND4.393.94
2006919369Conor CoadyWOL at ARSD4.373.14
2011420813Lukasz FabianskiWHU v. AVLG4.362.01
202151989Alphonse AreolaFUL at LEIG3.982.83
2037020072Davinson SanchezTOT at CHED3.912.71
2047917178Moussa SissokoTOT at CHEM3.874.43
2051620914Vicente GuaitaCRY v. NEWG3.851.83
2061721115Rui PatricioWOL at ARSG3.781.73
2077119067Jack StephensSOU v. MUND3.743.37
2087220475Eric DierTOT at CHED3.452.25
2097319971Joachim AndersenFUL at LEID3.222.78
2107420776Tosin AdarabioyoFUL at LEID2.982.11
2117520273James TarkowskiBRN at MCID2.662.45
2121821919Edouard MendyCHE v. TOTG2.590.39
2137620374Ben WhiteBHA v. LIVD2.522.28
2147721077Ben MeeBRN at MCID2.271.81
2151922020Emiliano MartinezAVL at WHUG2.270.23
2162021818Illan MeslierLEE at EVEG1.820.64
2177821478Adam WebsterBHA v. LIVD1.711.47
2187921680Matthew LowtonBRN at MCID1.521.31
2198021579Lewis DunkBHA v. LIVD1.221.33
2208121781Charlie TaylorBRN at MCID1.170.87

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 20
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 20
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Jan 16 (Video & Audio)
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 19 [UPDATED]