Wednesday Champions League Cheat Sheet
Wednesday Champions League Cheat Sheet

This article is part of our Daily Fantasy Soccer Cheat Sheet series.

MATCHES (EDT)

ODDS REPORT

TeamOpponentH/AWin %Draw %Clean Sheet %ScoredAllowedTotal
Tottenham HotspurOlympiacosA49.2026.0935.491.601.052.66
Club BruggeGalatasarayH47.1327.7333.471.601.112.72
GalatasarayClub BruggeA25.1427.7320.281.111.602.72
OlympiacosTottenham HotspurH24.7226.0920.281.051.602.66
TeamOpponentH/AWin %Draw %Clean Sheet %ScoredAllowedTotal
Bayern MunichRed Star BelgradeH86.958.5661.082.720.523.24
Manchester CityFC Shakhtar DonetskA73.0417.0744.672.280.823.10
Bayer LeverkusenLokomotiv MoscowH69.0819.8346.341.990.792.78
AtalantaDinamo ZagrebA45.6528.3632.481.571.162.73
Paris Saint-GermainReal MadridH44.7427.6324.011.691.423.11
Atlético MadridJuventusH37.5827.6333.971.161.112.27
JuventusAtlético MadridA34.7927.6332.481.111.162.27
Real MadridParis Saint-GermainA27.6327.6317.811.421.693.11
Dinamo ZagrebAtalantaH25.9928.3620.781.161.572.73
Lokomotiv MoscowBayer LeverkusenA11.0819.8312.680.791.992.78
FC Shakhtar DonetskManchester CityH9.8917.078.010.822.283.10
Red Star BelgradeBayern MunichA
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a seven-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for the Football Writer of the Year Award.
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Liverpool Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Liverpool Preview
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, Oct 19 DraftKings EPL Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, Oct 19 DraftKings EPL Preview
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets