DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Liverpool v. Aston Villa Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Liverpool v. Aston Villa Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

Team Projections

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Liverpool80.7%9.7%49.0%
Aston Villa4.9%9.7%3.9%
TeamGASSOGPCCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
LIV3.22.221.98.0616.717.226.58.99.29.29.19.11.00.72.6
AVL0.70.710.73.3228.56.815.64.111.010.48.612.11.73.24.8

Player Projections

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Mohamed SalahLIVAVLFWRM/F12,00018,00022.8212.4990
Sadio ManeLIVAVLFWLM/F11,00016,50020.8711.3190
Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVAVLDRD9,80014,70019.8315.6690
Divock OrigiLIVAVLFWM/F10,40015,60017.9810.2490
Naby KeitaLIVAVLMCM5,6008,40014.6310.7490
Andrew RobertsonLIVAVLDLD6,6009,90013.789.8090
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainLIVAVLMCM/F8,00012,00012.389.4290
Jack GrealishAVLLIVAMCM8,40012,60012.2110.0390
Alisson BeckerLIVAVLGKGK7,20010,80011.164.3690
John McGinnAVLLIVAMCM4,8007,2009.928.5390
TrezeguetAVLLIVFWLM4,8007,2009.407.5790
FabinhoLIVAVLMCM5,2007,8009.056.6990
Anwar El GhaziAVLLIVFWRM/F5,4008,1009.037.0690
Virgil van DijkLIVAVLDCD5,4008,1008.224.9490
Joe GomezLIVAVLDCD4,4006,6006.094.3890
Douglas LuizAVLLIVDMCM3,4005,1005.484.4490
Keinan DavisAVLLIVFWM/F5,0007,5005.274.9290
Ezri KonsaAVLLIVDRD4,0006,0004.824.2590
Pepe ReinaAVLLIVGKGK4,0006,0004.153.7190
Neil TaylorAVLLIVDLD3,2004,8003.853.6390
Kortney HauseAVLLIVDCD3,2004,8003.382.7990
Tyrone MingsAVLLIVDCD3,0004,5003.092.3390

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Friday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Friday UCL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Friday UCL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Friday UCL Targets
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Napoli v. Lazio Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Napoli v. Lazio Preview