NASCAR Draft Kit: Final 2020 Loop Stats

NASCAR Draft Kit: Final 2020 Loop Stats

This article is part of our NASCAR Draft Kit series.

The following are last season's final loop stats.

Click the headings to sort.

DriverAvg. StartAvg. FinishGreen PassesQuality PassesFastest LapsLaps Top 15Laps LedDriver RatingCup Points
Chase Elliott9.112.53579235778283481247103.25040
Brad Keselowski7.310.0350723975277999952100.05035
Joey Logano6.512.0302920344068314938101.95034
Denny Hamlin9.19.52941174861369121067100.85033
Kevin Harvick7.97.13172196586281191531107.42410
Alex Bowman8.414.835202024425704444090.82371
Kyle Busch10.013.231681993434723051593.02341
Martin Truex Jr.9.712.028821739663755794099.72341
Ryan Blaney11.013.432192021590698166896.32336
Kurt Busch9.713.533352121215701316987.22287
Austin Dillon15.416.235331525186499313576.02277
Matt DiBenedetto14.214.83633209810359629182.82249
William Byron14.916.536592057205627914084.82247
Aric Almirola9.113.032491597282630630586.22235
Cole Custer19.719.235901362813515570.32202
Erik Jones17.316.13550179822355266581.8873
Tyler Reddick18.617.53964182220248453074.2780
Christopher Bell24.220.33569142514832321870.3678
Chris Buescher18.619.5353911908423063366.1645
Bubba Wallace22.321.0348411206321051462.7597
Michael McDowell24.121.32927521661381658.9588
Ricky Stenhouse Jr.21.622.83366120010824456864.0584
Ryan Newman18.320.029577406822063564.3566
Ryan Preece25.524.435178573611141258.3477
Corey Lajoie28.525.42334242425131350.1408
Daniel Suarez32.526.62053238251962047.0365
Brennan Poole30.929.6142312334153440.5269
Quin Houff32.131.3798601054034.1214
Kyle Larson6.811.04111969592281.4121
Reed Sorenson35.933.43303129034.068

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NASCAR Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NASCAR fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Mark Taylor
Taylor is RotoWire's senior NASCAR writer. A nine-time FSWA finalist, Taylor was named the Racing Writer of the Year in 2008, 2009, 2010, 2016 and 2017. He is also a military historian, focused specifically on World War II and the U.S. Navy's efforts in the Pacific.
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2021 Xfinity Rankings
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2021 Xfinity Rankings
NASCAR Draft Kit: What's New for 2021
NASCAR Draft Kit: What's New for 2021
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2021 Driver Rankings
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2021 Driver Rankings
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2021 Driver Projections
NASCAR Draft Kit: 2021 Driver Projections