Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 28

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 28

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (ET)

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall 

Rank

Pos 

Rank

PlayerTeamMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Kevin De BruyneMCIMCI at FULM11.817.89.84
21Jamie VardyLEILEI v. SHUF10.219.79.82
32Bruno FernandesMUNMUN v. WHUM11.557.29.54
41EdersonMCIMCI at FULG6.110.19.04
51Joao CanceloMCIMCI at FULD6.223.78.95
63Raheem SterlingMCIMCI at FULM11.59.38.77
74Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSARS v. TOTM11.47.98.50
85Diogo JotaLIVLIV at WOLM6.63.38.44
96Mohamed SalahLIVLIV at WOLM12.534.68.42
102Ricardo PereiraLEILEI v. SHUD5.91.38.40
117Riyad MahrezMCIMCI at FULM8.16.48.28
122Gabriel JesusMCIMCI at FULF9.23.78.11
133Harry KaneTOTTOT at ARSF11.339.07.87
142Kasper SchmeichelLEILEI v. SHUG5.510.17.64
158Ilkay GundoganMCIMCI at FULM6.238.97.63
164Kelechi IheanachoLEILEI v. SHUF5.60.87.49
173Timothy CastagneLEILEI v. SHUD5.74.17.48
189Son Heung-MinTOTTOT at ARSM9.655.07.44
1910Bertrand TraoreAVLAVL at NEWM5.91.37.42
204Daniel AmarteyLEILEI v. SHUD3.91.47.21
2111Sadio ManeLIVLIV at WOLM11.85.07.17
225Oleksandr ZinchenkoMCIMCI at FULD5.50.77.12
2312Gylfi SigurdssonEVEEVE v. BRNM6.81.96.98
245Ollie WatkinsAVLAVL at NEWF6.626.56.96
2513Mason MountCHECHE at LEEM7.013.96.96
266John StonesMCIMCI at FULD5.323.96.96
2714Jesse LingardWHUWHU at MUNM6.18.26.95
287Lucas DigneEVEEVE v. BRND6.210.16.84
2915Kai HavertzCHECHE at LEEM8.22.56.75
308Ben ChilwellCHECHE at LEED5.812.66.75
313Emiliano MartinezAVLAVL at NEWG5.440.66.74
326Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEEVE v. BRNF7.739.56.67
339Ruben DiasMCIMCI at FULD6.124.96.64
3416Mason GreenwoodMUNMUN v. WHUM7.01.96.57
357Olivier GiroudCHECHE at LEEF6.71.46.53
3617TrezeguetAVLAVL at NEWM5.20.46.50
374Jordan PickfordEVEEVE v. BRNG4.85.36.45
3810Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVLIV at WOLD7.413.56.42
3918Daniel JamesMUNMUN v. WHUM6.20.36.41
408Christian BentekeCRYCRY v. WBAF5.50.86.38
4119Callum Hudson-OdoiCHECHE at LEEM5.70.66.34
4220Nicolas PepeARSARS v. TOTM7.61.16.29
439Patrick BamfordLEELEE v. CHEF6.851.46.29
4411Luke ShawMUNMUN v. WHUD5.212.06.28
4521Youri TielemansLEILEI v. SHUM6.44.16.20
4612Wesley FofanaLEILEI v. SHUD5.00.36.17
4722Gareth BaleTOTTOT at ARSM9.46.66.15
4823Morgan SansonAVLAVL at NEWM5.50.06.13
4913Hector BellerinARSARS v. TOTD5.14.26.06
5014Ahmed ElmohamadyAVLAVL at NEWD4.30.56.06
5124Pedro NetoWOLWOL v. LIVM5.77.45.99
5225Martin OdegaardARSARS v. TOTM5.90.25.98
5326Lucas MouraTOTTOT at ARSM6.61.35.97
5410RicharlisonEVEEVE v. BRNF8.010.25.96
5527Bukayo SakaARSARS v. TOTM5.39.75.94
5615Caglar SoyuncuLEILEI v. SHUD5.33.25.90
5711Michail AntonioWHUWHU at MUNF6.612.55.88
5816Andrew RobertsonLIVLIV at WOLD7.214.45.87
5917Matt TargettAVLAVL at NEWD5.014.25.86
6012Edinson CavaniMUNMUN v. WHUF7.92.25.83
6118Michael KeaneEVEEVE v. BRND5.16.65.78
6228RaphinhaLEELEE v. CHEM5.510.95.73
6319Tyrone MingsAVLAVL at NEWD5.48.75.72
6429Ryan FraserNEWNEW v. AVLM5.60.25.70
6520Ben GodfreyEVEEVE v. BRND5.00.55.67
6630Joe WillockNEWNEW v. AVLM4.70.25.64
6731Takumi MinaminoSOUSOU v. BHAM6.00.55.63
6832Matheus PereiraWBAWBA at CRYM5.41.75.62
6933Alex IwobiEVEEVE v. BRNM5.90.25.61
7034Alexis Mac AllisterBHABHA at SOUM5.30.05.59
7121Ezri KonsaAVLAVL at NEWD4.66.85.57
7213Che AdamsSOUSOU v. BHAF5.84.95.56
7314Neal MaupayBHABHA at SOUF6.12.85.55
7422Mason HolgateEVEEVE v. BRND4.81.15.53
7523Patrick van AanholtCRYCRY v. WBAD5.40.45.52
7635Adam LallanaBHABHA at SOUM6.20.35.46
7736Leandro TrossardBHABHA at SOUM5.70.75.45
7815Willian JoseWOLWOL v. LIVF6.90.25.44
7924Joel VeltmanBHABHA at SOUD4.31.25.36
805Robert SanchezBHABHA at SOUG4.53.05.34
8137Jack HarrisonLEELEE v. CHEM5.42.35.33
8225Ainsley Maitland-NilesWBAWBA at CRYD4.60.95.32
8338James Ward-ProwseSOUSOU v. BHAM5.910.15.30
8426Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNMUN v. WHUD5.617.55.29
8539Curtis JonesLIVLIV at WOLM4.40.95.28
8627Cesar AzpilicuetaCHECHE at LEED5.75.65.28
8716Mbaye DiagneWBAWBA at CRYF6.00.65.27
8828Lewis DunkBHABHA at SOUD4.95.85.26
8929Kyle BartleyWBAWBA at CRYD4.40.45.25
9040Eberechi EzeCRYCRY v. WBAM5.81.05.20
9130Joel WardCRYCRY v. WBAD4.30.75.20
9241Sidnei TavaresLEILEI v. SHUM4.50.05.18
9331Darnell FurlongWBAWBA at CRYD4.50.25.18
9432Jannik VestergaardSOUSOU v. BHAD4.73.55.17
9533Stuart DallasLEELEE v. CHED5.021.75.17
9634Pablo MariARSARS v. TOTD4.40.15.16
9717Jordan AyewCRYCRY v. WBAF5.61.65.14
986Hugo LlorisTOTTOT at ARSG5.66.45.12
9918JoelintonNEWNEW v. AVLF5.70.35.12
10042RodriMCIMCI at FULM5.30.45.09
10135Kieran TierneyARSARS v. TOTD5.24.65.09
10219Chris WoodBRNBRN at EVEF6.20.95.07
10336Serge AurierTOTTOT at ARSD5.21.45.06
10443Andros TownsendCRYCRY v. WBAM5.51.15.03
10537Dan BurnBHABHA at SOUD4.20.84.99
10638Gary CahillCRYCRY v. WBAD4.50.24.97
10744Said BenrahmaWHUWHU at MUNM6.00.24.96
10845Pablo FornalsWHUWHU at MUNM5.90.54.96
10946Pascal GrossBHABHA at SOUM5.80.34.94
11020David McGoldrickSHUSHU at LEIF5.21.74.94
11139Conor TownsendWBAWBA at CRYD4.40.14.93
11240Ryan BertrandSOUSOU v. BHAD5.01.04.92
11347Wilfred NdidiLEILEI v. SHUM4.80.74.91
11421RodrigoLEELEE v. CHEF5.71.94.87
1157Vicente GuaitaCRYCRY v. WBAG4.83.14.85
11641Aaron CresswellWHUWHU at MUND5.825.84.85
11748Adama TraoreWOLWOL v. LIVM6.04.94.83
11849Stuart ArmstrongSOUSOU v. BHAM5.50.44.83
11950Matthew PhillipsWBAWBA at CRYM5.10.04.82
12042Sergio ReguilonTOTTOT at ARSD5.53.34.81
12143Mohammed SalisuSOUSOU v. BHAD4.30.14.77
12244Jan BednarekSOUSOU v. BHAD4.96.64.77
12345Thiago SilvaCHECHE at LEED5.62.74.76
12451Mateusz KlichLEELEE v. CHEM5.22.64.71
12546Matthew LowtonBRNBRN at EVED4.53.24.71
12652John McGinnAVLAVL at NEWM5.50.94.70
12747Erik PietersBRNBRN at EVED4.30.64.70
12853Nathan RedmondSOUSOU v. BHAM6.40.24.68
12922Matej VydraBRNBRN at EVEF4.80.94.66
13048Vladimir CoufalWHUWHU at MUND4.65.44.62
13149Nelson SemedoWOLWOL v. LIVD5.22.14.61
13250Harry MaguireMUNMUN v. WHUD5.55.34.61
13354Ruben NevesWOLWOL v. LIVM5.12.04.60
13451Ben WhiteBHABHA at SOUD4.42.34.59
13552Craig DawsonWHUWHU at MUND4.51.14.57
13653David LuizARSARS v. TOTD5.40.84.55
13755N'Golo KanteCHECHE at LEEM4.92.44.55
13854Ozan KabakLIVLIV at WOLD5.00.34.52
13956Scott McTominayMUNMUN v. WHUM4.90.84.52
1408Alisson BeckerLIVLIV at WOLG5.95.94.50
14155Victor LindelofMUNMUN v. WHUD4.81.34.48
14257Mateo KovacicCHECHE at LEEM5.30.34.46
14358Robbie BradyBRNBRN at EVEM5.00.14.46
14456Ben MeeBRNBRN at EVED5.04.54.43
14557Romain SaissWOLWOL v. LIVD4.95.14.42
14658Dara O'SheaWBAWBA at CRYD4.20.24.42
14759Andreas ChristensenCHECHE at LEED4.70.64.39
14859Jairo RiedewaldCRYCRY v. WBAM4.40.84.38
14960JonnyWOLWOL v. LIVD5.40.04.38
15061Toby AlderweireldTOTTOT at ARSD5.41.84.38
15162Emil KrafthNEWNEW v. AVLD4.20.14.37
15263Luke AylingLEELEE v. CHED4.42.44.37
15360Conor GallagherWBAWBA at CRYM5.50.14.36
15461Tomas SoucekWHUWHU at MUNM5.313.54.34
15562Douglas LuizAVLAVL at NEWM4.80.24.33
15663Tanguy NdombeleTOTTOT at ARSM5.90.54.31
15723Josh MajaFULFUL v. MCIF5.51.24.31
15864Ademola LookmanFULFUL v. MCIM5.02.44.31
15965Dwight McNeilBRNBRN at EVEM5.70.44.30
1609Alex McCarthySOUSOU v. BHAG4.514.44.30
16166Jonjo ShelveyNEWNEW v. AVLM5.30.14.28
16267Jeff HendrickNEWNEW v. AVLM4.51.34.27
16364Enda StevensSHUSHU at LEID5.00.94.26
16410Sam JohnstoneWBAWBA at CRYG4.52.64.26
16565George BaldockSHUSHU at LEID4.90.84.25
16668Ivan CavaleiroFULFUL v. MCIM5.30.14.25
16766Davinson SanchezTOTTOT at ARSD5.20.84.21
16824Rhian BrewsterSHUSHU at LEIF4.46.24.16
16969Moussa DjenepoSOUSOU v. BHAM5.40.14.16
17067James TarkowskiBRNBRN at EVED5.32.74.16
17170Ashley WestwoodBRNBRN at EVEM5.30.44.13
17271Andre GomesEVEEVE v. BRNM5.30.24.13
17372Luka MilivojevicCRYCRY v. WBAM5.60.24.12
17468Issa DiopWHUWHU at MUND4.30.54.09
17573Thiago AlcantaraLIVLIV at WOLM5.61.04.07
17669Liam CooperLEELEE v. CHED4.30.44.04
17770Paul DummettNEWNEW v. AVLD4.40.04.04
17874Joao MoutinhoWOLWOL v. LIVM5.20.94.04
17975Georginio WijnaldumLIVLIV at WOLM5.31.23.98
18071Ciaran ClarkNEWNEW v. AVLD4.50.23.96
18172Jamaal LascellesNEWNEW v. AVLD4.20.93.93
18276AllanEVEEVE v. BRNM5.20.63.93
18373Conor CoadyWOLWOL v. LIVD4.84.73.89
18477FredMUNMUN v. WHUM5.30.23.88
18574Diego LlorenteLEELEE v. CHED4.40.03.87
18678Kalvin PhillipsLEELEE v. CHEM4.90.93.87
18775Kean BryanSHUSHU at LEID3.90.43.86
18879Yves BissoumaBHABHA at SOUM4.41.53.76
18980Ruben Loftus-CheekFULFUL v. MCIM5.90.23.73
19011Nick PopeBRNBRN at EVEG5.613.93.72
19181John FleckSHUSHU at LEIM5.60.13.72
19276Ola AinaFULFUL v. MCID4.52.33.70
19377Antonee RobinsonFULFUL v. MCID4.40.23.69
19482Josh BrownhillBRNBRN at EVEM4.90.03.69
19583OkayWBAWBA at CRYM4.50.03.68
19684Declan RiceWHUWHU at MUNM4.72.23.68
19785John LundstramSHUSHU at LEIM4.91.43.67
19886Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOTTOT at ARSM4.90.93.67
19987Isaac HaydenNEWNEW v. AVLM4.60.13.61
20012Edouard MendyCHECHE at LEEG5.17.13.61
20188Granit XhakaARSARS v. TOTM5.20.43.58
20289Cheikhou KouyateCRYCRY v. WBAM4.80.33.56
20390Thomas ParteyARSARS v. TOTM4.90.33.55
20478Ethan AmpaduSHUSHU at LEID4.30.53.55
20591Oliver NorwoodSHUSHU at LEIM4.50.13.50
20613Bernd LenoARSARS v. TOTG5.06.73.47
20792FabinhoLIVLIV at WOLM5.40.83.46
20893Leander DendonckerWOLWOL v. LIVM4.60.53.40
20914Dean HendersonMUNMUN v. WHUG5.21.43.38
21079Phil JagielkaSHUSHU at LEID3.90.53.30
21194Mario LeminaFULFUL v. MCIM4.50.33.29
21295Harrison ReedFULFUL v. MCIM4.40.63.29
21380Tosin AdarabioyoFULFUL v. MCID4.50.63.22
21481Joachim AndersenFULFUL v. MCID4.50.33.18
21515Illan MeslierLEELEE v. CHEG4.65.73.07
21616Rui PatricioWOLWOL v. LIVG5.34.32.75
21717Martin DubravkaNEWNEW v. AVLG4.80.22.74
21818Lukasz FabianskiWHUWHU at MUNG5.03.12.04
21919Aaron RamsdaleSHUSHU at LEIG4.61.70.76
22020Alphonse AreolaFULFUL v. MCIG4.54.90.75

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a nine-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 33
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 33
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 32
SorareAndrews Podcast: Champion America Bundle
SorareAndrews Podcast: Champion America Bundle
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 32
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 32