Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 18 [UPDATED]

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 18 [UPDATED]

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals 

Scored

Goals 

Allowed

Clean Sheet 

Chances

Manchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionH2.550.6353.43%
Manchester UnitedBurnleyA2.120.8044.98%
ArsenalCrystal PalaceH1.920.7248.55%
Tottenham HotspurFulhamH1.820.7746.37%
WolverhamptonEvertonH1.251.1133.01%
EvertonWolverhamptonA1.111.2528.75%
Sheffield UnitedNewcastle UnitedH1.101.0136.56%
Newcastle UnitedSheffield UnitedA1.011.1033.43%
BurnleyManchester UnitedH0.802.1212.04%
FulhamTottenham HotspurA0.771.8216.14%
Crystal PalaceArsenalA0.721.9214.70%
Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester CityA0.632.557.78%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Updated at 11:00 a.m. EST on Mon, Jan 11

Overall 

Rank

Pos 

Rank

PlayerTeamMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Kevin De BruyneMCIMCI v. BHAM11.726.310.57
22Bruno FernandesMUNMUN at BRNM11.353.19.42
33Son Heung-MinTOTTOT v. FULM9.863.49.37
41Harry KaneTOTTOT v. FULF11.044.99.18
54Marcus RashfordMUNMUN at BRNM9.612.78.60
65Phil FodenMCIMCI v. BHAM6.24.68.49
76Raheem SterlingMCIMCI v. BHAM11.45.68.22
87Bukayo SakaARSARS v. CRYM5.310.68.13
98Emile Smith-RoweARSARS v. CRYM4.41.87.93
101Joao CanceloMCIMCI v. BHAD5.812.37.81
119Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSARS v. CRYM11.37.27.47
1210Ilkay GundoganMCIMCI v. BHAM5.41.56.76
132Alexandre LacazetteARSARS v. CRYF8.37.06.64
142Kyle WalkerMCIMCI v. BHAD6.15.86.47
1511Pedro NetoWOLWOL v. EVEM6.016.26.46
163Edinson CavaniMUNMUN at BRNF7.81.06.41
174Callum WilsonNEWNEW at SHUF6.519.46.37
183Kieran TierneyARSARS v. CRYD5.410.96.30
1912James RodriguezEVEEVE at WOLM7.78.76.30
204Luke ShawMUNMUN at BRND4.81.56.29
215David McGoldrickSHUSHU v. NEWF5.21.96.19
225Ainsley Maitland-NilesARSARS v. CRYD4.60.86.12
236Anthony MartialMUNMUN at BRNF8.76.06.12
2413Tanguy NdombeleTOTTOT v. FULM5.90.55.89
256Rayan Ait-NouriWOLWOL v. EVED5.00.25.86
267Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNMUN at BRND5.310.55.83
278Jayden BogleSHUSHU v. NEWD4.30.15.78
281Bernd LenoARSARS v. CRYG4.99.65.75
2914Wilfried ZahaCRYCRY at ARSM7.420.85.71
309Serge AurierTOTTOT v. FULD5.22.15.70
3110Romain SaissWOLWOL v. EVED5.111.45.64
3211Ruben DiasMCIMCI v. BHAD5.89.55.54
3312Rob HoldingARSARS v. CRYD4.54.65.54
342EdersonMCIMCI v. BHAG6.05.15.50
3513John StonesMCIMCI v. BHAD5.06.85.49
3614Sergio ReguilonTOTTOT v. FULD5.76.25.48
3715Pablo MariARSARS v. CRYD4.40.35.44
383Hugo LlorisTOTTOT v. FULG5.67.65.42
397Christian BentekeCRYCRY at ARSF5.50.75.28
4016Ethan AmpaduSHUSHU v. NEWD4.30.55.27
4115Ademola LookmanFULFUL at TOTM5.01.15.26
428RicharlisonEVEEVE at WOLF7.84.05.24
4316Adama TraoreWOLWOL v. EVEM6.15.55.24
4417Toby AlderweireldTOTTOT v. FULD5.42.15.23
4518Victor LindelofMUNMUN at BRND4.81.35.22
4619Harry MaguireMUNMUN at BRND5.44.55.18
4717Paul PogbaMUNMUN at BRNM7.71.45.11
4818Steven BergwijnTOTTOT v. FULM7.00.45.10
4920DeAndre YedlinNEWNEW at SHUD4.30.75.08
5021Ciaran ClarkNEWNEW at SHUD4.50.85.05
5122Nelson SemedoWOLWOL v. EVED5.42.25.05
5219Oliver NorwoodSHUSHU v. NEWM4.60.25.04
5323Eric DierTOTTOT v. FULD5.16.04.98
549Neal MaupayBHABHA at MCIF6.12.14.94
5524Seamus ColemanEVEEVE at WOLD4.80.74.94
5620Alex IwobiEVEEVE at WOLM5.90.34.90
5721Miguel AlmironNEWNEW at SHUM5.60.54.90
5810Rhian BrewsterSHUSHU v. NEWF4.57.54.89
5911Fabio SilvaWOLWOL v. EVEF5.21.24.86
6022Ivan CavaleiroFULFUL at TOTM5.30.14.80
6125Michael KeaneEVEEVE at WOLD5.16.04.79
6226Yerry MinaEVEEVE at WOLD5.64.14.79
6312Chris WoodBRNBRN v. MUNF6.21.74.73
6423Gylfi SigurdssonEVEEVE at WOLM6.82.24.71
6527Enda StevensSHUSHU v. NEWD5.01.14.70
6628Chris BashamSHUSHU v. NEWD4.60.84.67
6724Bernardo SilvaMCIMCI v. BHAM7.40.64.64
6825Leandro TrossardBHABHA at MCIM5.70.74.63
6929Antonee RobinsonFULFUL at TOTD4.40.24.62
704David de GeaMUNMUN at BRNG5.34.94.59
7126Ruben Loftus-CheekFULFUL at TOTM5.90.24.57
7227RodriMCIMCI v. BHAM5.40.44.55
7313Ashley BarnesBRNBRN v. MUNF6.00.34.54
7430John EganSHUSHU v. NEWD4.72.24.53
7531Federico FernandezNEWNEW at SHUD4.71.84.53
7632Ben GodfreyEVEEVE at WOLD5.00.34.49
7714JoelintonNEWNEW at SHUF5.70.64.49
7828Eberechi EzeCRYCRY at ARSM5.81.04.47
7933Fabian ScharNEWNEW at SHUD4.90.24.45
8034Conor CoadyWOLWOL v. EVED4.95.84.40
8129Dani CeballosARSARS v. CRYM4.70.94.38
825Aaron RamsdaleSHUSHU v. NEWG4.72.24.35
836Karl DarlowNEWNEW at SHUG5.04.34.27
8415Bobby Decordova-ReidFULFUL at TOTF5.30.74.25
8530Andros TownsendCRYCRY at ARSM5.71.44.25
8631Ben OsbornSHUSHU v. NEWM4.80.04.22
8732Ruben NevesWOLWOL v. EVEM5.21.34.22
8833Robbie BradyBRNBRN v. MUNM5.00.14.19
8934Harry WinksTOTTOT v. FULM5.20.14.17
9035Matt RitchieNEWNEW at SHUM4.90.14.09
9136Adam LallanaBHABHA at MCIM6.20.34.08
9235Ola AinaFULFUL at TOTD4.50.44.04
9337John FleckSHUSHU v. NEWM5.60.14.02
9438Matthew LongstaffNEWNEW at SHUM4.90.04.00
9536Ben MeeBRNBRN v. MUND4.91.73.99
9637Nathaniel ClyneCRYCRY at ARSD4.50.33.96
9739Abdoulaye DoucoureEVEEVE at WOLM5.31.03.93
9840Granit XhakaARSARS v. CRYM5.20.43.91
9941Leander DendonckerWOLWOL v. EVEM4.70.63.91
10042Solomon MarchBHABHA at MCIM5.01.43.89
10138Matthew LowtonBRNBRN v. MUND4.41.43.85
10243Ashley WestwoodBRNBRN v. MUNM5.30.63.85
10344Joao MoutinhoWOLWOL v. EVEM5.20.93.85
10439Joel VeltmanBHABHA at MCID4.30.43.83
10540Tyrick MitchellCRYCRY at ARSD3.917.43.79
10641Erik PietersBRNBRN v. MUND4.30.53.79
10745Nemanja MaticMUNMUN at BRNM4.80.23.75
10842Lewis DunkBHABHA at MCID4.82.63.75
10946Isaac HaydenNEWNEW at SHUM4.70.13.73
11047Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOTTOT v. FULM4.90.93.73
11143James TarkowskiBRNBRN v. MUND5.32.53.69
1127Rui PatricioWOLWOL v. EVEG5.45.43.68
11344Tosin AdarabioyoFULFUL at TOTD4.50.33.66
11448Andre Zambo AnguissaFULFUL at TOTM4.52.23.64
11545Joachim AndersenFULFUL at TOTD4.50.03.62
11646Ben WhiteBHABHA at MCID4.41.23.60
11747James TomkinsCRYCRY at ARSD4.50.13.53
11849James McArthurCRYCRY at ARSM5.20.13.52
11950Tom DaviesEVEEVE at WOLM5.20.13.48
12051Luka MilivojevicCRYCRY at ARSM5.60.23.48
12152Josh BensonBRNBRN v. MUNM4.50.03.41
12253Mario LeminaFULFUL at TOTM4.50.33.41
12354Josh BrownhillBRNBRN v. MUNM4.90.13.40
12448Adam WebsterBHABHA at MCID4.41.63.38
12555Davy PropperBHABHA at MCIM4.80.03.32
12649Dan BurnBHABHA at MCID4.20.33.28
12756Cheikhou KouyateCRYCRY at ARSM5.00.53.23
1288Jordan PickfordEVEEVE at WOLG4.86.23.02
1299Alphonse AreolaFULFUL at TOTG4.51.82.75
13010Vicente GuaitaCRYCRY at ARSG4.83.32.17
13111Nick PopeBRNBRN v. MUNG5.410.41.38
13212Robert SanchezBHABHA at MCIG4.40.80.24

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Tues, Jan 26 (Video & Audio)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Tues, Jan 26 (Video & Audio)
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday EPL Targets
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 20 [UPDATED]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 20 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 20 [UPDATED]
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 20 [UPDATED]
Premier League Projected Lineups: Gameweek 20 [UPDATED]
Premier League Projected Lineups: Gameweek 20 [UPDATED]