Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 8

Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 8

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

Note: rankings will be updated as projected lineups are adjusted because of injuries or other news.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet

Chances

ChelseaSheffield UnitedH2.610.4762.72%
Manchester CityLiverpoolH2.161.4024.57%
Manchester UnitedEvertonA2.110.9538.79%
Tottenham HotspurWest Bromwich AlbionA2.071.3226.82%
Leeds UnitedCrystal PalaceA1.770.9140.09%
West Ham UnitedFulhamH1.721.0534.87%
ArsenalAston VillaH1.600.8343.48%
SouthamptonNewcastle UnitedH1.481.0136.26%
LiverpoolManchester CityA1.402.1611.48%
West Bromwich AlbionTottenham HotspurH1.322.0712.66%
BurnleyBrighton & Hove AlbionA1.221.1232.67%
Brighton & Hove AlbionBurnleyH1.121.2229.43%
Leicester CityWolverhamptonH1.100.8443.19%
FulhamWest Ham UnitedA1.051.7217.96%
Newcastle UnitedSouthamptonA1.011.4822.84%
EvertonManchester UnitedH0.952.1112.16%
Crystal PalaceLeeds UnitedH0.911.7717.05%
WolverhamptonLeicester CityA0.841.1033.21%
Aston VillaArsenalA0.831.6020.25%
Sheffield UnitedChelseaA0.472.617.36%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

Floor

Rank

Pos Floor

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPtsFloor
1121Timo WernerCHE v. SHUF19.0810.59
2142Bruno FernandesMUN at EVEM16.8310.08
3283Hakim ZiyechCHE v. SHUM16.749.36
4311Kevin De BruyneMCI v. LIVM16.1711.10
52136Gabriel JesusMCI v. LIVF15.618.86
6171Cesar AzpilicuetaCHE v. SHUD15.529.61
73147Tammy AbrahamCHE v. SHUF15.338.70
84339Son Heung-MinTOT at WBAF15.247.98
92102Ben ChilwellCHE v. SHUD15.158.98
10553Riyad MahrezMCI v. LIVF14.649.90
1167220Harry KaneTOT at WBAF14.316.63
12732WillianARS v. AVLF14.2310.15
13864Sebastien HallerWHU v. FULF13.869.81
1442612Jarrod BowenWHU v. FULM13.758.26
155207Pablo HernandezLEE at CRYM12.948.41
1694511Raheem SterlingMCI v. LIVF12.887.48
17105012Marcus RashfordMUN at EVEF12.627.25
183469Kurt ZoumaCHE v. SHUD12.137.44
19114410Che AdamsSOU v. NEWF12.067.59
20128023Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS v. AVLF11.946.54
214113Wesley FofanaLEI v. WOLD11.918.89
225428Luke AylingLEE at CRYD11.837.69
231395Shane LongSOU v. NEWF11.739.06
246218Matheus PereiraWBA v. TOTM11.728.39
25147722Mason GreenwoodMUN at EVEF11.666.59
266154Liam CooperLEE at CRYD11.618.64
27158625Patrick BamfordLEE at CRYF11.586.39
287124Jack HarrisonLEE at CRYM11.558.88
29165513Aleksandar MitrovicFUL at WHUF11.537.12
3083722Grady DianganaWBA v. TOTM11.487.88
317165Wes MorganLEI v. WOLD11.138.55
321710929Jamie VardyLEI v. WOLF11.085.89
3392310Mason MountCHE v. SHUM10.978.30
341812535Anthony MartialMUN at EVEF10.875.59
35103419Leandro TrossardBHA v. BURM10.857.94
361910126Alexandre LacazetteARS v. AVLF10.775.97
37113520Harvey BarnesLEI v. WOLM10.717.89
3889821Rayan Ait-NouriWOL at LEID10.646.11
399246Willy BolyWOL at LEID10.598.27
40208524Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE v. MUNF10.576.43
41122713Allan Saint-MaximinNEW at SOUM10.548.20
42132511Tomas SoucekWHU v. FULM10.488.26
432111431Chris WoodBUR at BHAF10.485.77
44225614Sadio ManeLIV at MCIF10.437.10
4514229James MaddisonLEI v. WOLM10.398.35
4615175James Ward-ProwseSOU v. NEWM10.358.49
47163621Theo WalcottSOU v. NEWM10.287.88
482311130Neal MaupayBHA v. BURF10.275.86
49246517Michy BatshuayiCRY v. LEEF10.186.85
50175430Stuart ArmstrongSOU v. NEWM10.157.15
51104710Robin KochLEE at CRYD10.147.37
522510428Karlan GrantWBA v. TOTF10.145.94
53183923Mateusz KlichLEE at CRYM10.087.74
54116814Matt DohertyTOT at WBAD10.066.71
55192814BernardEVE v. MUNM9.968.13
56205832Jacob MurphyNEW at SOUM9.847.08
572610227Mohamed SalahLIV at MCIF9.805.96
58129219Jannik VestergaardSOU v. NEWD9.796.26
591311824Kieran TierneyARS v. AVLD9.755.72
6027188Ademola LookmanFUL at WHUF9.748.48
61213218Dwight McNeilBUR at BHAM9.737.99
6214387Lucas DigneEVE v. MUND9.717.80
63286215Helder CostaLEE at CRYF9.696.99
64226034Bernardo SilvaMCI v. LIVM9.677.03
65233016Nathan RedmondSOU v. NEWM9.668.04
66156312Harry MaguireMUN at EVED9.606.96
67166915James TarkowskiBUR at BHAD9.606.70
68247639Lucas MouraTOT at WBAM9.606.60
69297421Raul JimenezWOL at LEIF9.586.61
70178417James JustinLEI v. WOLD9.566.47
71257337Bukayo SakaARS v. AVLM9.546.63
72185211BernardoBHA v. BURD9.487.20
73264125Tom CairneyFUL at WHUM9.457.71
74197916Arthur MasuakuWHU v. FULD9.336.54
752012427Tariq LampteyBHA v. BURD9.335.60
76275329Jack GrealishAVL at ARSM9.267.16
77282915Marc AlbrightonLEI v. WOLM9.228.11
782111223Fabian BalbuenaWHU v. FULD9.205.80
79299348Tanguy NdombeleTOT at WBAM9.206.26
801481Karl DarlowNEW at SOUG9.187.34
81303117Gylfi SigurdssonEVE v. MUNM9.118.00
82314927Daniel PodenceWOL at LEIM9.027.25
8332196Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL at WHUM9.008.46
843011934Diogo JotaLIV at MCIF8.985.68
85334024Andros TownsendCRY v. LEEM8.917.71
862214536Thiago SilvaCHE v. SHUD8.895.01
87317018Bobby Decordova-ReidFUL at WHUF8.876.65
882314938Hector BellerinARS v. AVLD8.834.87
89344326N'Golo KanteCHE v. SHUM8.787.61
902412125Aaron Wan-BissakaMUN at EVED8.745.64
912513530Luke ThomasLEI v. WOLD8.595.19
922610822Luke ShawMUN at EVED8.595.90
93327119Pedro NetoWOL at LEIF8.576.65
94358845Pablo FornalsWHU v. FULM8.536.37
95279620Max KilmanWOL at LEID8.476.14
963611056JorginhoCHE v. SHUM8.475.89
973311733Ollie WatkinsAVL at ARSF8.465.73
98376135Stuart DallasLEE at CRYM8.457.01
992814234Aaron CresswellWHU v. FULD8.455.07
1002914033Sergio ReguilonTOT at WBAD8.445.11
101389047Wilfried ZahaCRY v. LEEM8.386.28
102309118Joao CanceloMCI v. LIVD8.356.27
1033415336Ashley BarnesBUR at BHAF8.294.75
104395128Scott McTominayMUN at EVEM8.267.21
105407840Ross BarkleyAVL at ARSM8.246.56
106316713Antonee RobinsonFUL at WHUD8.206.71
107415933Thomas ParteyARS v. AVLM8.137.05
108428946Jeffrey SchluppCRY v. LEEM8.096.32
1094310655Adam LallanaBHA v. BURM8.055.92
1103212828Ben MeeBUR at BHAD8.055.39
1113313932Adam WebsterBHA v. BURD8.035.11
11221345Lukasz FabianskiWHU v. FULG8.035.23
1133413229Nelson SemedoWOL at LEID7.945.31
114448242Josh BrownhillBUR at BHAM7.946.53
115455731Declan RiceWHU v. FULM7.947.10
1164612962Jamie ShackletonLEE at CRYM7.885.39
11731567Illan MeslierLEE at CRYG7.824.62
118478744Youri TielemansLEI v. WOLM7.826.38
119488343Filip KrovinovicWBA v. TOTM7.786.52
1203516445David LuizARS v. AVLD7.704.31
1213612326Matty CashAVL at ARSD7.675.61
122497538FredMUN at EVEM7.656.60
12341476Nick PopeBUR at BHAG7.554.91
124509751TrezeguetAVL at ARSM7.496.14
1253714637Charlie TaylorBUR at BHAD7.394.92
126520919Edouard MendyCHE v. SHUG7.382.34
1273815039Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. NEWD7.354.84
128518141AllanEVE v. MUNM7.326.54
12961073Vicente GuaitaCRY v. LEEG7.285.92
130526636Oriol RomeuSOU v. NEWM7.286.77
131356416Steven AlzateBHA v. BURF7.186.88
132539449Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE v. MUNM7.156.22
1335410353RodriMCI v. LIVM7.155.95
1343916043Vladimir CoufalWHU v. FULD7.084.49
1354015440Ben WhiteBHA v. BURD7.074.68
1365511357John McGinnAVL at ARSM7.055.79
1375613365Ashley WestwoodBUR at BHAM7.015.27
1384115741Phil BardsleyBUR at BHAD6.984.58
1393611632Oliver McBurnieSHU at CHEF6.945.74
1404217047Angelo OgbonnaWHU v. FULD6.904.10
1414313831Ola AinaFUL at WHUD6.895.12
1424414335Tosin AdarabioyoFUL at WHUD6.845.05
143718111David de GeaMUN at EVEG6.813.69
1445714168Curtis JonesLIV at MCIM6.795.08
1455811558Yves BissoumaBHA v. BURM6.775.75
1465914870Conor GallagherWBA v. TOTM6.754.89
147818912Bernd LenoARS v. AVLG6.743.30
1483717237Callum WilsonNEW at SOUF6.724.05
14991588Hugo LlorisTOT at WBAG6.714.55
1504516144Fabian ScharNEW at SOUD6.644.49
1514618455Jack StephensSOU v. NEWD6.643.59
152101002Aaron RamsdaleSHU at CHEG6.646.01
1536012259Jordan HendersonLIV at MCIM6.625.63
154111204Alisson BeckerLIV at MCIG6.615.66
155619550James McArthurCRY v. LEEM6.546.21
1566210554Leander DendonckerWOL at LEIM6.545.94
1576313164Miguel AlmironNEW at SOUM6.545.34
158649952Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT at WBAM6.476.08
1594717349Axel TuanzebeMUN at EVED6.413.97
1606512761Sean LongstaffNEW at SOUM6.385.48
1614818859GabrielARS v. AVLD6.313.36
1624915942Darnell FurlongWBA v. TOTD6.254.55
163121749Mathew RyanBHA v. BURG6.223.90
1646612660Ruben NevesWOL at LEIM6.185.58
1651320115Kasper SchmeichelLEI v. WOLG6.122.68
1665017852Eric DierTOT at WBAD5.933.79
1676713063Harrison ReedFUL at WHUM5.895.38
1685117953Patrick van AanholtCRY v. LEED5.883.78
1696813767Jairo RiedewaldCRY v. LEEM5.875.18
1705217148Matt TargettAVL at ARSD5.834.08
1716913666Dale StephensBUR at BHAM5.735.19
1725318657Federico FernandezNEW at SOUD5.643.51
1735417650Yerry MinaEVE v. MUND5.523.89
1747016375Jake LivermoreWBA v. TOTM5.514.46
1757114469Cheikhou KouyateCRY v. LEEM5.505.02
1765519564Kyle WalkerMCI v. LIVD5.503.04
1775619463Toby AlderweireldTOT at WBAD5.493.09
1785716746Gary CahillCRY v. LEED5.444.21
1795819161Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV at MCID5.413.27
1805918758Ruben DiasMCI v. LIVD5.373.37
1817215272Nampalys MendyLEI v. WOLM5.314.77
1827315573Sander BergeSHU at CHEM5.294.66
1836018556Jamaal LascellesNEW at SOUD5.293.54
1841420416Rui PatricioWOL at LEIG5.282.64
1851518010Alphonse AreolaFUL at WHUG5.213.77
1866119362Joel VeltmanBHA v. BURD5.213.20
1876218354Michael KeaneEVE v. MUND5.183.59
1887415171Mohamed ElnenyARS v. AVLM5.104.77
1897516677Georginio WijnaldumLIV at MCIM5.004.22
1907618281Jeff HendrickNEW at SOUM5.003.68
1916319665Aymeric LaporteMCI v. LIVD4.932.93
1926417751Conor TownsendWBA v. TOTD4.923.79
1937716979Moussa SissokoTOT at WBAM4.894.14
1946519766Ezri KonsaAVL at ARSD4.882.93
1956619060Joachim AndersenFUL at WHUD4.853.27
1961621320Alex McCarthySOU v. NEWG4.801.92
1977816274Oliver NorwoodSHU at CHEM4.774.47
1981720014EdersonMCI v. LIVG4.692.69
1996720369Conor CoadyWOL at LEID4.632.65
2007916576Andre GomesEVE v. MUNM4.604.27
2016819967Jamal LewisNEW at SOUD4.572.75
2023819838Rhian BrewsterSHU at CHEF4.572.92
2038017580Douglas LuizAVL at ARSM4.563.90
2046920871Tyrone MingsAVL at ARSD4.432.38
2057020268Semi AjayiWBA v. TOTD4.402.65
2068116878Ben OsbornSHU at CHEM4.324.17
2077121072Andrew RobertsonLIV at MCID4.242.34
2081819213Jordan PickfordEVE v. MUNG4.213.25
2091920718Emiliano MartinezAVL at ARSG4.172.57
2102020517Sam JohnstoneWBA v. TOTG3.672.63
2117221173Jonjoe KennyEVE v. MUND3.641.96
2127320670Joe GomezLIV at MCID3.462.63
2137421475Nathaniel ClyneCRY v. LEED2.951.86
2147521274Branislav IvanovicWBA v. TOTD2.911.96
2157621576Max LoweSHU at CHED2.571.84
2167721677Chris BashamSHU at CHED2.061.57
2177821778Rhys WilliamsLIV at MCID1.520.76
2187921879John EganSHU at CHED1.120.50
2198021980Enda StevensSHU at CHED0.95-0.02
2208122081George BaldockSHU at CHED0.48-0.59

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Premier League Stats Review: Gameweek 9 Set Pieces
Premier League Stats Review: Gameweek 9 Set Pieces
Premier League Golden Boot Watch: Double Digits for DCL
Premier League Golden Boot Watch: Double Digits for DCL
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Tuesday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Tuesday UCL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UCL Preview for Tues, Nov 24
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UCL Preview for Tues, Nov 24
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Targets