Backfield Breakdown: Week 7 Recap & Week 8 Sleepers

Backfield Breakdown: Week 7 Recap & Week 8 Sleepers

This article is part of our Backfield Breakdown series.

Week 7 Usage Leaderboard

Week 7

 Snap %CarriesCarry Sh.TargetsTgt Sh.Pass SnapsTouch Sh.PPR Pts.GL Looks
1Darrell Henderson87.5%1578.9%614.6%3938.3%9.40
2Devontae Booker81.9%1445.2%39.1%3529.1%14.62
3Khalil Herbert77.3%1862.1%516.1%2645.1%18.30
4Aaron Jones73.2%640.0%514.7%3226.2%8.90
5D'Andre Swift73.2%1346.4%1031.3%3541.2%28.40
6Cordarrelle Patterson73.0%1463.6%512.8%3034.0%14.11
7Michael Carter70.8%1164.7%922.0%3344.2%16.40
8D'Ernest Johnson69.0%2266.7%26.3%2044.4%24.81
9Chase Edmonds69.0%1540.5%310.7%2928.1%101
10Jonathan Taylor68.7%1854.5%311.5%2342.0%183
11Elijah Mitchell67.3%1875.0%00.0%1745.0%16.70
12J.D. McKissic63.9%413.8%616.7%3514.8%9.60
13Darrel Williams63.9%538.5%48.3%3618.2%80
14Myles Gaskin63.0%1551.7%410.0%2731.2%17.70
15Mike Davis60.3%418.2%00.0%318.5%10
16Melvin Gordon58.0%857.1%39.4%2027.0%11.20
17Joe Mixon54.0%1250.0%00.0%2025.5%11.90
18David Johnson53.6%746.7%619.4%2131.6%10.20
19Leonard Fournette53.4%1548.4%410.3%2332.1%17
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
NFL Injury Analysis: Turf Burns Edition
NFL Injury Analysis: Turf Burns Edition
Streaming Defenses: Week 14 Options
Streaming Defenses: Week 14 Options
SXM Video: Week 14 Waiver Wire Adds
SXM Video: Week 14 Waiver Wire Adds
IDP Analysis: Parsons Comes in Hot
IDP Analysis: Parsons Comes in Hot