Hidden Stat Line: Targets, Routes & Snaps from Week 4

Hidden Stat Line: Targets, Routes & Snaps from Week 4

This article is part of our Hidden Stat Line series.

If you haven't already, check out the twin brother to this article, Hidden Stat Line: Week 4 Backfield Usage, complete with sortable stat leaderboards, team-by-team usage recaps and waiver-wire recommendations for the upcoming week. Now, let's look at wide receivers and tight ends...

Week 4 Sortable Stat Leaderboards

Tight Ends

(Bold indicates top-10 for the week)

 SnapsRoutesRoutes/DropbackTargetsTarget Share
1TE George Kittle99%450.881536.60%
2TE Darren Waller95%430.861227.90%
3TE Evan Engram84%430.961027.80%
4TE Austin Hooper84%230.7726.90%
5TE Noah Fant50%160.52621.40%
6TE Greg Olsen56%220.59721.20%
7TE Travis Kelce77%290.83620.70%
8TE Zach Ertz95%351.0519.20%
9TE Robert Tonyan67%250.71618.20%
10TE Trey Burton46%170.57517.90%
11TE Tyler Eifert68%310.69616.70%
12TE Hayden Hurst64%360.8615.40%
13TE Drew Sample85%260.67514.30%
14TE Ian Thomas58%250.63513.90%
15TE Dalton Schultz77%440.71813.80%
16TE T.J. Hockenson75%260.72413.30%
17TE Mark Andrews65%190.76313.00%
18TE Tyler Higbee84%190.56412.50%
19TE Hunter Henry85%220.76312.00%
20TE Jimmy Graham66%310.7511.90%
21TE Mo Alie-Cox46%7
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
RotoWire Fantasy Football Podcast: Week 13 DFS Preview (Audio & Video)
RotoWire Fantasy Football Podcast: Week 13 DFS Preview (Audio & Video)
Corner Report: Week 13
Corner Report: Week 13
DraftKings NFL: Week 13 Tournament Guide
DraftKings NFL: Week 13 Tournament Guide
Yahoo DFS Football: Week 13 Picks
Yahoo DFS Football: Week 13 Picks