Hidden Stat Line: Targets, Routes & Snaps from Week 12

Hidden Stat Line: Targets, Routes & Snaps from Week 12

This article is part of our Hidden Stat Line series.

If you haven't already, check out the twin brother to this article, Hidden Stat Line: Backfield Breakdown, complete with sortable stat leaderboards, team-by-team usage recaps and waiver-wire recommendations for the upcoming week. Now, let's look at wide receivers and tight ends...

Week 12 Sortable Stat Leaderboards

Tight Ends

(Bold indicates Top 5 for the week)

 SnapsRoutesRoutes/DropbackTargetsTarget ShareAir Yards
1Evan Engram96%300.70924%107
2Dallas Goedert100%470.901024%121
3Hayden Hurst47%270.66822%37
4Hunter Henry94%430.781020%85
5T.J. Hockenson73%350.73819%54
6Darren Waller97%340.76719%47
7Kyle Rudolph78%380.78819%57
8Drew Sample78%190.58519%34
9Jordan Reed43%240.65618%84
10Travis Kelce86%440.81817%54
11Robert Tonyan58%210.68517%41
12Rob Gronkowski73%250.60717%74
13Jacob Hollister55%180.55517%27
14Logan Thomas97%270.90417%16
15Dalton Schultz86%300.77515%11
16Trey Burton38%210.49614%76
17Mike Gesicki70%330.77513%50
18Tyler Eifert60%230.64412%34
19Austin Hooper70%150.4727%4
20Harrison Bryant63%160.5027%9
21Cole Kmet79%32
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
Yahoo DFS Football: Championship Round Picks
Yahoo DFS Football: Championship Round Picks
Exploiting the Matchups: NFL Conference Championships
Exploiting the Matchups: NFL Conference Championships
Staff Picks: Handicapping The Conference Title Games
Staff Picks: Handicapping The Conference Title Games
Beating The Book
Beating The Book