Target Breakdown: Week 7 WR/TE Recap & Week 8 Sleepers

Target Breakdown: Week 7 WR/TE Recap & Week 8 Sleepers

This article is part of our Target Breakdown series.

Blowouts were the theme of Week 7, unfortunately, with just three of 13 games decided by a single score. That's not to say the other 10 were all non-competitive, but at least half of those were decided by midway through the fourth quarter. For that reason, a number of our game-by-game breakdowns below will reference pre-fourth-quarter snap share, though the charts shown with each team still show full-game stats, per usual. Now let's get to it...

Week 7 Sortable Leaderboards

Wide Receivers

 Snap %RoutesTgtsTgt Sh.Air YdsAY Sh.Yds/RtTgt/RtEZ Tgt
1Tee Higgins66.7%341541.7%17244.7%1.8244.1%2
2Deebo Samuel84.9%271140.7%8738.7%3.7040.7%0
3Marquise Brown85.9%451434.1%32156.5%1.7831.1%1
4A.J. Brown60.9%23933.3%12258.7%5.7839.1%1
5Terry McLaurin91.4%361233.3%16859.9%3.3933.3%1
6DeAndre Hopkins82.6%31932.1%8233.9%1.7129.0%1
7Cooper Kupp96.7%421331.7%12234.2%3.7131.0%0
8Freddie Swain76.4%23631.6%5831.0%1.7026.1%0
9DeVonta Smith86.8%33929.0%10431.8%1.8527.3%0
10Chris Godwin84.3%331128.2%12137.3%3.3633.3%2
11Ja'Marr Chase84.1%371027.8%11930.9%5.4327.0%1
12Darius Slayton61.2%28927.3%13062.6%2.2532.1%0
13DJ Moore96.8%441026.3%10236.1%
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
Week 12 Observations
Week 12 Observations
NFL Reactions: Week 12
NFL Reactions: Week 12
Gameday Injuries: Week 12
Gameday Injuries: Week 12
WynnBET Sportsbook: Week 12 Best Bets
WynnBET Sportsbook: Week 12 Best Bets