Target Breakdown: Week 17 WR/TE Recap & Week 18 Sleepers

Target Breakdown: Week 17 WR/TE Recap & Week 18 Sleepers

This article is part of our Target Breakdown series.

We Made It!

Week 18 Sortable Leaderboards

Wide Receivers

 Snap %RoutesR/DBTgtsTgt Sh.Air YdsAY Sh.TPRRYPRR
1Marquez Callaway84%2480.0%1043.5%12070.5%41.7%4.04
2Braxton Berrios88%3191.2%1240.0%6632.0%38.7%2.10
3Darnell Mooney85%3386.8%1339.4%14050.9%39.4%2.09
4Stefon Diggs79%2596.2%939.1%13154.5%36.0%2.08
5Brandin Cooks77%3291.4%1136.7%11363.5%34.4%2.06
6Rashod Bateman84%3286.5%1034.5%9233.0%31.3%1.81
7DeVante Parker95%4093.0%1334.2%15242.0%32.5%1.15
8DJ Moore92%3297.0%833.3%7480.8%25.0%0.91
9Davante Adams82%3788.1%1433.3%10942.7%37.8%3.68
10Diontae Johnson89%4593.8%1532.6%12042.1%33.3%0.69
11DK Metcalf66%2583.3%932.1%9043.0%36.0%2.52
12Ja'Marr Chase92%4193.2%1231.6%14455.0%29.3%6.49
13Amon-Ra St. Brown83%3491.9%1131.4%9237.3%32.4%3.26
14Zay Jones77%3088.2%1031.3%12040.5%33.3%4.00
15Justin Jefferson100%41100.0%1130.6%11047.6%26.8%1.41
16Keenan Allen73%2580.6%930.0%9954.2%36.0%1.76
17Tyreek Hill84%3085.7%1029.4%12742.4%33.3%1.33
18KhaDarel Hodge75%3183.8%1028.6%9839.8%32.3%2.45
19Hunter Renfrow69%2985.3%928.1%10033.6%
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
Yahoo DFS Football: Championship Round Picks
Yahoo DFS Football: Championship Round Picks
Weekly Rankings: Conference Championships Value Meter
Weekly Rankings: Conference Championships Value Meter
Staff Picks: Focused on the 49ers
Staff Picks: Focused on the 49ers
NFL Gambling- Conference Title Picks ATS- Moneyline Underdog Play (Video)
NFL Gambling- Conference Title Picks ATS- Moneyline Underdog Play (Video)