Target Breakdown: Week 2 WR/TE Recap & Week 3 Sleepers

Target Breakdown: Week 2 WR/TE Recap & Week 3 Sleepers

This article is part of our Target Breakdown series.

If you don't know the drill by now, scroll down and you'll probably figure it out.

Week 2 Sortable Leaderboards

Wide Receivers

 TgtsSnap %RoutesAir YardsTgts/RtEZ Tgt
1Brandin Cooks1491%2916148.3%0
2Terry McLaurin14100%4611030.4%1
3Michael Pittman1291%3714932.4%0
4Courtland Sutton1278%3024940.0%1
5Diontae Johnson1288%4111129.3%1
6Cooper Kupp11100%319535.5%2
7DK Metcalf1194%329634.4%1
8Tyler Lockett1192%3316533.3%1
9Marvin Jones1186%3117635.5%1
10Braxton Berrios1159%298137.9%0
11DJ Moore1188%378929.7%1
12Marquise Brown1071%2113347.6%1
13Tee Higgins1091%309833.3%1
14Sterling Shepard1092%368127.8%0
15Justin Jefferson1087%3212631.3%1
16Mike Williams1077%349629.4%2
17Calvin Ridley1083%4411622.7%2
18CeeDee Lamb997%285632.1%0
19Davante Adams989%299631.0%0
20Robert Woods998%309730.0%1
21Tyler Boyd987%326428.1%0
22Mike Evans972%3016730.0%3
23A.J. Brown986%3916823.1%1
24Chase Claypool977%3119029.0%0
25DeVante
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
Target Breakdown: Week 6 WR/TE Recap & Week 7 Sleepers
Target Breakdown: Week 6 WR/TE Recap & Week 7 Sleepers
SXM Video: Week 7 Waiver Wire Adds
SXM Video: Week 7 Waiver Wire Adds
NFL Injury Analysis: Trouble in Cleveland
NFL Injury Analysis: Trouble in Cleveland
NFL Waiver Wire: Week 7 Pickups
NFL Waiver Wire: Week 7 Pickups