Target Breakdown: Week 3 WR/TE Recap & Week 4 Sleepers

Target Breakdown: Week 3 WR/TE Recap & Week 4 Sleepers

This article is part of our Target Breakdown series.

What will people talk about at parties now that Brandon Aiyuk's snap share is back to normal?

Week 3 Sortable Leaderboards

Wide Receivers

 Snap %RoutesTgtTgt ShareAir YdsAY ShareTgt/RtYds/Rt
1Chris Godwin95.8%56713.2%32.69.3%12.5%1.32
2Chase Claypool90.9%551525.9%122.137.7%27.3%1.75
3Jakobi Meyers97.1%521427.5%173.128.0%26.9%1.81
4Mike Evans83.1%511018.9%132.638.0%19.6%2.08
5James Washington80.5%4858.6%74.523.0%10.4%0.42
6Jaylen Waddle87.2%461327.7%35.210.0%28.3%1.26
7Nelson Agholor81.4%45815.7%175.028.3%17.8%0.38
8Kendrick Bourne77.1%44815.7%138.822.4%18.2%2.18
9DeVante Parker75.6%42714.9%129.236.7%16.7%1.00
10Deebo Samuel89.2%421026.3%62.424.5%23.8%1.24
11Ray-Ray McCloud55.8%4046.9%24.27.5%10.0%0.83
12DeVonta Smith98.0%40615.8%74.029.6%15.0%0.70
13Michael Pittman93.0%391233.3%131.857.8%30.8%1.74
14Zach Pascal87.7%39719.4%87.738.5%17.9%0.79
15Brandon Aiyuk84.6%39615.8%51.220.1%15.4%0.95
16Calvin Ridley96.6%381130.6%53.336.3%28.9%1.61
17Emmanuel Sanders79.2%38614.0%97.024.0%15.8%2.47
18Bryan Edwards76.5%38512.5%78.821.1%13.2%2.34
19Adam Thielen95.9%38923.7%78.337.1%23.7%1.32
20Tyreek Hill72.4%
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
Target Breakdown: Week 13 WR/TE Recap & Week 14 Sleepers
Target Breakdown: Week 13 WR/TE Recap & Week 14 Sleepers
NFL Injury Analysis: Turf Burns Edition
NFL Injury Analysis: Turf Burns Edition
Streaming Defenses: Week 14 Options
Streaming Defenses: Week 14 Options
SXM Video: Week 14 Waiver Wire Adds
SXM Video: Week 14 Waiver Wire Adds