Target Breakdown: Week 10 WR/TE Recap & Week 11 Sleepers

Target Breakdown: Week 10 WR/TE Recap & Week 11 Sleepers

This article is part of our Target Breakdown series.

If you haven't already, be sure to check out sister article Backfield Breakdown.

Week 10 Sortable Leaderboards

Shows WRs with 20+ routes or 4+ targets, and TEs with 15+ routes or 3+ targets. 

Wide Receiver

 Snap %RoutesTgtsTgt Sh.Air YdsAY Sh.Tgt/RtYds/RtEZ Tgt
1Stefon Diggs81%281346.4%20857.6%46.4%5.793
2Keenan Allen93%351133.3%9952.9%31.4%2.800
3Cooper Kupp100%421331.7%10629.2%31.0%2.900
4Marquise Brown74%391331.7%10231.9%33.3%0.950
5Davante Adams94%371131.4%5524.0%29.7%2.110
6Justin Jefferson79%371131.4%12348.8%29.7%3.861
7Christian Kirk87%30827.6%5123.9%26.7%1.930
8Quez Watkins89%23627.3%7228.6%26.1%1.431
9DeVonta Smith84%22627.3%10642.2%27.3%3.002
10Diontae Johnson86%471326.5%10934.2%27.7%1.770
11Jerry Jeudy76%33926.5%7937.3%27.3%1.450
12Hunter Renfrow73%31926.5%4215.7%29.0%1.481
13Deebo Samuel72%19526.3%3833.5%26.3%5.110
14Olamide Zaccheaus43%15725.9%6423.7%46.7%1.470
15Terry McLaurin96%37825.0%5625.4%21.6%1.590
16Kalif Raymond65%23625.0%6051.7%26.1%1.260
17Amon-Ra St. Brown59%236
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NFL Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NFL fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Jerry Donabedian
Jerry was a 2018 finalist for the FSWA's Player Notes Writer of the Year and DFS Writer of the Year awards. A Baltimore native, Jerry roots for the Ravens and watches "The Wire" in his spare time.
Staff Picks: Divisional Round
Staff Picks: Divisional Round
Buy Low WRs - '22 Dynasty Fantasy Football (Video)
Buy Low WRs - '22 Dynasty Fantasy Football (Video)
Sneaky Stats: Divisional Round Prop Betting, DFS, Fantasy (Video)
Sneaky Stats: Divisional Round Prop Betting, DFS, Fantasy (Video)
Beating the Book: Divisional Round
Beating the Book: Divisional Round